bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A


ROLL OF HONOUR

Please click on the section you wish to view.
OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION
DIVISION CHAMPIONS & Aggregate Winners
CUP WINNERS
MERIT WINNERS
REPRESENTATIVE MATCHES

MERIT WINNERS

     
INDIVIDUAL MERIT   CAPTAINS/DELEGATES (2012) SHIELD
S Turner Bradford Arms 2018 No Competition --
R T Green Sutton Park 2017 No Competition --
B Yourell Moor Lane 2016 D Johnson Wylde Green
R Newall Drakes Drum 2015 D Calthorpe NIFO
C Hall Hollyfields 2014 D Allcock NIFO
F Wooldridge Ward End Social 2013 D Johnson Wylde Green
A Green Ward End Cons 2012 D Hilliard Brookhill
C Porter Sutton Park 2011 C Hall Hollyfields
L Haylor Greville Arms 2010 C Hall Hollyfields
F Wooldridge Beaufort Sports 2009 C Porter Sutton Park
D Allcock NIFO 2008 L Heard Beaufort Sports
M Dufficy Drakes Drum 2007 C Porter Sutton Park
C Porter Sutton Park 2006 I Dick NIFO
C Hall Hollyfields 2005 M Dufficy Drakes Drum
L Heard Beaufort Sports 2004 K Craddock Forget Me Not
C Porter Sutton Cons 2003 K Craddock Forget Me Not
B Colver Wylde Green 2002 K Craddock Forget Me Not
D Carran Greville Arms 2001 G Lindsay Mitchells & Butlers
D Carran Greville Arms 2000 B Perks Royal Sutton BL
C Faulkner NIFO 1999 W Fulwell Raven
K Craddock Forget Me Not 1998 R Ireland Sutton Park
I Dick NIFO 1997
L Marshall Brookhill 1996
D Trude Barn Social 1995
J Anderson Boldmere Sports 1994
D Marsh Brookhill 1993
G Evans Ansells 1992
D Marsh Brookhill 1991
D Marsh Brookhill 1990
J Smith Boldmere St Michaels 1989
J Nuttall Stockland 1988
     
PAIRS MERIT   OVER 75's MERIT
C McComb & J McComb Boldmere St Michaels 2018 D Calthorpe NIFO
F Benton & J Welham Great Barr 2017 M Haycock NIFO
P Howell & M Webb Goldieslie 2016 W Hackett Bradford Arms
R Newall & M Dufficy Drakes Drum 2015 B Houlders Great Barr
A Wincott & L Haylor Greville Arms 2014 C Porter Sutton Park
R Price & D Roberts Sutton Park 2013 L Heard Beaufort Sports
E Davies & L Haylor Greville Arms 2012 K Rose NIFO
C McComb & J McComb Boldmere St Michaels 2011 B Colver Wylde Green
E Davies & L Haylor Greville Arms 2010 D Wise Beaufort Sports
D Allcock & M Woolfson NIFO 2009 E Davies Greville Arms
M Collins & B Nash Coleshill Social 2008 D Wise Beaufort Sports
D Smith & S Manders Water Orton 2007 W Fulwell Raven
B Clews & L Robbins Walmley 2006 J Anderson Hollyfields
K Craddock & R Donnelly Forget Me Not 2005 R Jones Ward End Social
K Craddock & R Donnelly Forget Me Not 2004
K Craddock & R Donnelly Forget Me Not 2003
K Craddock & R Donnelly Forget Me Not 2002
K Craddock & R Donnelly Forget Me Not 2001
K Craddock & R Donnelly Forget Me Not 2000
F Bartlett & J Benham Sutton Cons 1999
G Pritchatt & R Harrison Barn Social ? 1998
I Dick & C Faulkner NIFO 1997
J Smith & R Dormer Boldmere St Michaels 1996
C Yates & D Whitehouse Ansells ? 1995
J Farr & L Rhodes NIFO 1994
L Marshall & D Proctor Brookhill 1993
J Phillips & A Davies Boldmere St Michaels ? 1992
N Brennan & A Brennan Yew Tree 1991