bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A


ROLL OF HONOUR

Please click on the section you wish to view.
OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION
DIVISION CHAMPIONS & Aggregate Winners
CUP WINNERS
MERIT WINNERS
REPRESENTATIVE MATCHES

DIVISION CHAMPIONS & Aggregate Winners

Champions Aggregate Winner   Champions Aggregate Winner
             
DIVISION 1       DIVISION 2    
Bradford Arms A A Stonehouse (Great Barr) +182 2018 Bradford Arms B T Thornton (Streetly Spts) +191
Bradford Arms A R Jones (Great Barr) +179 2017 Goldieslie A B Yourell (Moor Lane) +169
Great Barr A R Jones (Great Barr) +183 2016 Ye Olde Knowle A B Yourell (Moor Lane) +182
Boldmere Sports C Hall (Hollyfields) +163 2015 Sutton Park A R Price (Sutton Park) +183
Boldmere Sports N Southall (NIFO) +160 2014 Boldmere St. Michaels D Johnson (Wylde Green) +164
NIFO A R Jones (Great Barr) +189 2013 Greville Arms L Haylor (Greville Arms) +196
Great Barr A R Jones (Great Barr) +160 2012 Queslett A L Haylor (Greville Arms) +209
Beaufort Sports A A Powell (NIFO) +136 2011 Bradford Arms J Waight (Bradford Arms) +190
NIFO A C Hall +158 2010 Sutton Park A N Stott +146
NIFO A R Jones +150 2009 Drakes Drum A E Seeley +135
NIFO A D Calthorpe +119 2008 Lea Hall A R Jones +210
Beaufort Sports A C Hall +152 2007 Streetly Sports A M Foster +148
NIFO A A Green +115 2006 Wylde Green A M Foster +211
NIFO A I Dick +127 2005 Walmley A D Johnson +138
NIFO A R Donnelly +145 2004 Forget Me Not B A Eden +189
NIFO A D Allcock +160 2003 Ward End Cons A Fowler +214
Forget Me Not A Not known 2002 Richmond Not known
Forget Me Not A R Dormer +177 2001 Royal Sutton BL G Lindsay +188
Forget Me Not A R Dormer +166 2000 Beaufort Sports B Roberts +156
Forget Me Not A A Powell +192 1999 Lea Hall B K Bolter +137
Lea Hall A R Dormer +178 1998 Boldmere Sports P Tunstall +164
Sutton Park R Dormer +129 1997 Foden D Overton +105
Brookhill G Robinson +157 1996 Lea Hall A M Sargent +195
Brookhill W Buck +154 1995 Barn Social D Trude +148
Brookhill K Craddock +122 1994 Greet Inn J Anderson +199
Ansells W Roberts +99 1993 Yew Tree A Griffin +141
Brookhill J Nuttall +187 1992 Sutton Park D Dearn +177
Stockland J Nuttall +132 1991 NIFO J Farr +187
Stockland No award 1990 Beaufort Sports No award
Stockland No award 1989 Co-op No award
Brookhill (Division A) No award 1988 Stockland (Division B) No award
             
DIVISION 3       DIVISION 4    
Moseley CC A A Cole (Beeches) +172 2018 Goldieslie B R Taylor (Kingshurst) +152
Bradford Arms B J Reid (Greville Arms) +215 2017 Brookhill J Taylor (Brookhill) +217
Woodbourne Sports A Toal (Woodbourne) +225 2016 Bradford Arms B F Benton (Great Barr) +199
Raven A A Cole (Beeches) +154 2015 Woodbourne Sports A Toal (Woodbourne) +197
Moor Lane P Macdonald (Moor Lane) +178 2014 Ward End Cons B A Cole (Beeches) +196
Brookhill F Wooldridge (W E Soc) +237 2013 Goldieslie A D Higgins (Beeches) +181
Boldmere St Michs A S Manders (Water Orton) +143 2012 Moor Lane A A Whelan (Moor Lane) +201
Boldmere Sports L Haylor (Greville Arms) +215 2011 Ye Olde Knowle A D Haigh (YOK) +126
Bradford Arms A S Manders +206 2010 Boldmere Sports M Foster +227
Queslett A S Manders +181 2009 Bradford Arms A J Waight +223
Beaufort Sports B S Gregory +143 2008 Anchor Meadow B D Sumner +173
Drakes Drum M Whitehouse +179 2007 Queslett A R Hodgetts +165
RSCBL A R Dormer +163 2006 Drakes Drum S Banks +158
Deers Leap A D Davies +184 2005 Kingshurst L Haycock +138
Walmley A B Clews +128 2004 Minworth Social K Anderton +202
NIFO B J Priest +139 2003 Streetly Sports A A James +180
Anchor Meadow A Not known 2002 Not known Not known
Ward End Cons A B Colver +220 2001 Greville Arms D Carran +220
Coleshill Social G Lindsay +206 2000 Ward End Cons R Jones +203
Hollyfields J Anderson +153 1999 Red Rooster G Lindsay +193
Lea Hall B P Avanti +208 1998 Dunlop B Seaton +201
Raven E Jones +188 1997 Queslett P Avanti +192
Shard End RBL B Andrews +174 1996 Erdington Cons H Allsop +134
Lea Hall A B Mitchell +147 1995 Glebe W Yardley +215
Barn Social R Harrison +185 1994 Lea Hall A J McEwan +168
Erdington Cons N Pooler +147 1993 Barn Social R Jones +169
Foden C Breslin +232 1992
Greet Inn H Gallagher +123 1991
NIFO No award 1990
             
DIVISION 5       DIVISION 6    
Moseley CC B E Musgrave (Moseley CC) +196 2018 Boldmere Sports B M Killeen (Walmley) +191
Erdington Cons J Saunders (Goldieslie) +167 2017 Moseley CC B S Ballard (Moseley CC) +182
Mere Green A B Bradbury (Queslett) +172 2016 Goldieslie C P Betts (Goldieslie) +116
Great Barr B F Benton (Great Barr) +210 2015 Mere Green A D Nicholls (RSCBL) +168
Woodbourne Sports B Bradbury (Queslett) +194 2014 Goldieslie B B Houlders (Great Barr) +164
Ward End Cons B E Porter (W E Cons) +189 2013 Woodbourne Sports R Dreher (Woodbourne) +226
Boldmere St Michs B B Phillips (W E Cons) +173 2012 Wylde Green C D Nicholls (RSCBL)) +130
Moor Lane A A Whelan (Moor Lane) +201 2011 Beeches J Stephens (Beeches) +150
Ye Olde Knowle A A Dawkins +148 2010 Moor Lane A L Cross +196
Wylde Green B H Cole +187 2009 Ye Olde Knowle A G Hunt +158
Bradford Arms J Waight +180 2008 Brookhill M Lynch +160
Streetly Sports B D Sumner +176 2007 Bradford Arms R Brown +211
Deers Leap B J Conlon +211 2006 Streetly Sports C R Draper +241
Beaufort Sports B R Skipp +171 2005 Deers Leap B A Andrews +125
Kingshurst J Weare +184 2004 Beaufort Sports B G Shaw +150
Minworth Social M Stevens +221 2003 Drakes Drum J Weare +204
Marston Green Not known 2002 Mitchells & Butlers Not known
Streetly Sports H Woollaston +154 2001
Greville Arms D Carran +299 2000
NIFO B J Farr +176 1999
Mount Pleasant G Lindsay +252 1998
Dunlop S Tomlinson +194 1997
Queslett B H Woollaston +143 1996
             
DIVISION 7          
Erdington Richmond B E Thompson (Walmley) +151 2018
Boldmere Sports B S Blakeman (Bold. Sports) +187 2017
Moseley CC B E Musgrave (Moseley CC) +248 2016
Goldieslie C E Musgrave (Moseley CC) +194 2015
Mere Green A R Hanson (Mere Green) +219 2014
Goldieslie B Dolores Burdett (YOK) +115 2013
Woodbourne Sports A Toal (Woodbourne) +300 2012
Great Barr B P Sullivan (Moor Lane) +196 2011
Beeches M Dennis +165 2010
Moor Lane T Mason +166 2009
Ye Olde Knowle A J Anderson +174 2008
Mere Green B B Edney +116 2007
Bradford Arms J Waight +175 2006
Hollyfields B M Williams +161 2005
Royal Sutton BL B L Broomhall +161 2004