TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

MERE GREEN B
(Division 7)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Bob HATTERSLEY14 11 3 266 210 4.00
02. Elaine DENVER16 10 6 281 235 2.88
03. Jenny SMITH10 5 5 185 163 2.20
04. Glenys HANSON2 2 0 42 30 6.00
05. Dave McGIBBON5 3 2 91 87 0.80
06. Alan OLIVER1 1 0 21 19 2.00
07. Susan MOSLEY3 2 1 50 54 -1.33
08. Barry BRAZIER4 2 2 65 70 -1.25
09. Derek MARLOW1 0 1 15 21 -6.00
10. Roger FURNELL2 1 1 32 39 -3.50
11. John WILLIAMS1 0 1 11 21 -10.00
12. Barry SYMES7 2 5 108 125 -2.43
13. Dawn SMITH6 1 5 91 116 -4.17
14. Terry HINTON3 0 3 29 63 -11.33
15. Jean SMITH20 8 12 324 359 -1.75
16. Brenda MEADEN10 2 8 141 196 -5.50
17. Elizabeth McGINON9 2 7 103 179 -8.44
18. Chris HERBERT13 2 11 168 263 -7.31

MERE GREEN B
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Tue 3rd AprA BOLDMERE ST MICHS C79 123 0 2
Wed 11th AprH BOLDMERE ST MICHS C102 81 2 0
Wed 18th AprH BROOKVALE97 112 0 3
Wed 25th AprA BROOKVALE86 112 0 2
Tue 1st MayA BRADFORD ARMS D108 115 0 2
Wed 9th MayH BRADFORD ARMS D98 96 2 0
Wed 23rd MayH STREETLY METHODIST B101 110 0 3
Wed 30th MayA STREETLY METHODIST B103 90 3 0
Wed 6th JunH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B95 114 0 3
Wed 13th JunA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B72 115 0 2
Tue 26th JunA WYLDE GREEN D87 103 0 2
Wed 4th JulH WYLDE GREEN D101 92 2 0
Wed 11th JulH WATER ORTON D114 91 2 0
Tue 17th JulA WATER ORTON D89 114 0 2
Tue 31st JulA COLESHILL SOCIAL C83 119 0 2
Wed 8th AugH COLESHILL SOCIAL C105 108 0 3
Wed 15th AugH STREETLY SPORTS C108 91 2 0
Tue 21st AugA STREETLY SPORTS C90 109 0 2
Wed 5th SepA WALMLEY D62 118 0 2
Wed 12th SepH WALMLEY D95 95 1 2
Wed 19th SepH RAVEN B84 123 0 3
Wed 26th SepA RAVEN B64 124 0 2
Played: 22. Won: 6. Lost: 15. Drawn: 1. Points (For: 14, Opp: 37).

MERE GREEN B
(Division 7)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 7 Tue 3rd Apr
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score MERE GREEN B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE21 Jean SMITH12
Brenda DENMAN21 Chris HERBERT19
Val HERRIDGE21 Dawn SMITH8
Brenda GROVES18 Dave McGIBBON21
David GROVES21 Brenda MEADEN7
Jo LATIMER21 Barry SYMES12
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 79
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 11th Apr
MERE GREEN B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Glenys HANSON21 Jo LATIMER10
Dawn SMITH11 Val HERRIDGE21
Jean SMITH19 David GROVES21
Jenny SMITH21 Brenda GROVES0
Elaine DENVER21 Brenda DENMAN8
Dave McGIBBON9 Lloyd McGUIRE21
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 81
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 18th Apr
MERE GREEN B Score BROOKVALE Score
Elaine DENVER9 Phillip COLLEDGE21
Chris HERBERT14 Ron DAVIS21
Brenda MEADEN21 Tony WILLIAMS16
Dawn SMITH19 Michael LEACH21
Jean SMITH21 Maurice WILLETTS12
Barry SYMES13 Les THOMPSON21
Aggregate 97 Aggregate 112
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 25th Apr
BROOKVALE Score MERE GREEN B Score
Maurice WILLETTS21 Jean SMITH19
Wendy LEACH11 Dawn SMITH21
Michael LEACH21 Chris HERBERT8
Phillip COLLEDGE17 Jenny SMITH21
George PAYNE21 Bob HATTERSLEY11
Ron DAVIS21 Elaine DENVER6
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 86
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 1st May
BRADFORD ARMS D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Graham OSBORN21 Jean SMITH14
Pam ANDREWS12 Brenda MEADEN21
Mike DAVIES21 Elaine DENVER20
Harry ROGERS21 Dawn SMITH15
Don OTIS19 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Margaret HALL21 Jenny SMITH17
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 108
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 9th May
MERE GREEN B Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
John WILLIAMS11 Mike DAVIES21
Chris HERBERT16 Graham OSBORN21
Elaine DENVER21 Pam ANDREWS3
Jenny SMITH21 Don OTIS9
Brenda MEADEN12 Margaret HALL21
Bob HATTERSLEY17 Harry ROGERS21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 96
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 23rd May
MERE GREEN B Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Dave McGIBBON21 Jean HAM10
Elaine DENVER21 Neil LORD18
Brenda MEADEN16 Jane TRANTER21
Terry HINTON12 Val WILLIAMS21
Barry SYMES10 Alison BROWN21
Jean SMITH21 Diane CROOK19
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 110
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 30th May
STREETLY METHODIST B Score MERE GREEN B Score
Christine HARRIS19 Jenny SMITH21
Jane TRANTER4 Barry SYMES21
Diane CROOK21 Chris HERBERT11
Ernie ADAMS21 Jean SMITH8
Mike TRANTER12 Elaine DENVER21
Neil LORD13 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 103
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 6th Jun
MERE GREEN B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Brenda MEADEN13 Pat LISSEMORE21
Elaine DENVER10 Barry ROBBINS21
Bob HATTERSLEY21 George BURBIDGE15
Glenys HANSON21 Mary EVERILL20
Jean SMITH21 Russell GREGORY16
Chris HERBERT9 Alan BRANT21
Aggregate 95 Aggregate 114
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 13th Jun
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score MERE GREEN B Score
Alan BRANT21 Terry HINTON2
Mary EVERILL21 Elaine DENVER13
Barry ROBBINS21 Jenny SMITH15
Pat LISSEMORE10 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Gerry O'BRIEN21 Chris HERBERT9
Joy ARCHER21 Jean SMITH12
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 72
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 26th Jun
WYLDE GREEN D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Elizabeth McGINON3
Gwen SWIFT12 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Alan MUNN21 WalkOver0
Glenda SANDFORD17 Jean SMITH21
Hilary LAMB16 Barry SYMES21
Lucille JOHNSON16 Elaine DENVER21
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 87
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 4th Jul
MERE GREEN B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Susan MOSLEY21 Tony ETHERIDGE15
Elaine DENVER21 Glenda SANDFORD12
Bob HATTERSLEY21 Mary BURNS17
Jean SMITH21 Chris MEADOWS6
Elizabeth McGINON6 Eddie SLATTERY21
Barry BRAZIER11 Hilary LAMB21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 92
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 11th Jul
MERE GREEN B Score WATER ORTON D Score
Jean SMITH21 Don SMITH11
Barry BRAZIER21 Leslie CRUMP19
Chris HERBERT9 David WINTON21
Elaine DENVER21 Colin NEWMAN14
Jenny SMITH21 Christine WINTON13
Bob HATTERSLEY21 Keith FORD13
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 91
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 17th Jul
WATER ORTON D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Keith FORD21 Jenny SMITH18
Syd MANDERS21 Jean SMITH17
Alan CLARK9 Elaine DENVER21
Christine WINTON21 Brenda MEADEN9
Don SMITH21 Bob HATTERSLEY7
Leslie CRUMP21 Dawn SMITH17
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 89
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 31st Jul
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score MERE GREEN B Score
Dennis WALKER21 Chris HERBERT12
Diane DAVIES21 Barry SYMES12
Noel FENNELL21 Elaine DENVER13
Alan LUCKETT21 Jean SMITH13
Arthur WILES21 Barry BRAZIER12
Tim DAY14 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 83
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 8th Aug
MERE GREEN B Score COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score
Jean SMITH9 Alan LUCKETT21
Elaine DENVER21 Fred MILLS12
Barry SYMES19 Jim RANDLE21
Brenda MEADEN17 Noel FENNELL21
Elizabeth McGINON18 David THOMAS21
Bob HATTERSLEY21 Diane DAVIES12
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 108
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 15th Aug
MERE GREEN B Score STREETLY SPORTS C Score
Elaine DENVER21 Janice JONES5
Bob HATTERSLEY21 Anne MACKELLER15
Brenda MEADEN16 Helen STENSON21
Jean SMITH21 Sue NATION10
Elizabeth McGINON21 Roy CALLAGHAN19
Chris HERBERT8 Ricky DHILLON21
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 91
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 21st Aug
STREETLY SPORTS C Score MERE GREEN B Score
Anne MACKELLER21 Chris HERBERT11
Janice JONES21 Brenda MEADEN9
Sue NATION7 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Helen STENSON18 Susan MOSLEY21
Roy CALLAGHAN21 Jean SMITH13
Ricky DHILLON21 Elizabeth McGINON15
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 5th Sep
WALMLEY D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Eddie THOMPSON17 Dave McGIBBON21
Ray GILES21 Susan MOSLEY8
Eric RICHARDS21 Elizabeth McGINON0
Sheila PITCHFORD21 WalkOver0
Linda LARSEN21 Jean SMITH12
Barbara WHITCOMB17 Chris HERBERT21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 62
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 12th Sep
MERE GREEN B Score WALMLEY D Score
Jean SMITH21 Brian NASH16
Elizabeth McGINON21 Tony HARRIS13
Chris HERBERT21 Sheila PITCHFORD15
Roger FURNELL11 Mike CHEADLE21
Barry BRAZIER21 Eric RICHARDS9
WalkOver0 Ray GILES21
Aggregate 95 Aggregate 95
Points 1 Points 2
 
 
Division 7 Wed 19th Sep
MERE GREEN B Score RAVEN B Score
Elizabeth McGINON8 Maureen BOWLES21
Terry HINTON15 John FOWLER21
Roger FURNELL21 Bill MARSHALL18
Jean SMITH8 Ken JACKSON21
Jenny SMITH17 Owen MULLEN21
Derek MARLOW15 Geoff CLARKE21
Aggregate 84 Aggregate 123
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 26th Sep
RAVEN B Score MERE GREEN B Score
John FOWLER21 Dave McGIBBON19
Maureen BOWLES21 Jenny SMITH13
Iris GALLAGHER19 Alan OLIVER21
Owen MULLEN21 Elizabeth McGINON11
Geoff CLARKE21 WalkOver0
Ken JACKSON21 WalkOver0
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 64
Points 2 Points 0