TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

ERDINGTON RICHMOND B
(Division 7)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Russell GREGORY19 14 5 365 263 5.37
02. Pat LISSEMORE19 14 5 371 295 4.00
03. Alan BRANT12 10 2 240 181 4.92
04. Shirley GREGORY11 7 4 214 162 4.73
05. Barry ROBBINS5 4 1 100 65 7.00
06. Bob BASTOCK2 2 0 42 17 12.50
07. Gerry O'BRIEN5 3 2 97 77 4.00
08. Mary EVERILL9 5 4 173 155 2.00
09. Ray SKIPP1 1 0 21 3 18.00
10. Paul PLIMMER3 2 1 58 48 3.33
11. Joan BAINBRIDGE2 1 1 30 33 -1.50
12. Joy ARCHER17 9 8 295 299 -0.24
13. David MORRISON1 0 1 9 21 -12.00
14. George BURBIDGE17 5 12 272 309 -2.18
15. Viv BRANT8 2 6 114 160 -5.75

ERDINGTON RICHMOND B
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 4th AprA BROOKVALE105 99 3 0
Wed 11th AprH BROOKVALE106 105 2 0
Wed 18th AprH STREETLY METHODIST B102 92 2 0
Wed 25th AprA STREETLY METHODIST B74 118 0 2
Tue 1st MayA BOLDMERE ST MICHS C116 87 3 0
Wed 9th MayH BOLDMERE ST MICHS C123 88 2 0
Wed 23rd MayH BRADFORD ARMS D114 92 2 0
Tue 29th MayA BRADFORD ARMS D116 101 3 0
Wed 6th JunA MERE GREEN B114 95 3 0
Wed 13th JunH MERE GREEN B115 72 2 0
Wed 27th JunH RAVEN B92 118 0 3
Wed 4th JulA RAVEN B110 107 3 0
Wed 11th JulH WYLDE GREEN D114 82 2 0
Tue 17th JulA WYLDE GREEN D126 68 3 0
Wed 1st AugH WALMLEY D118 78 2 0
Wed 8th AugA WALMLEY D120 105 3 0
Wed 15th AugH WATER ORTON D124 73 2 0
Tue 21st AugA WATER ORTON D109 122 0 2
Tue 4th SepA STREETLY SPORTS C78 125 0 2
Wed 12th SepH STREETLY SPORTS C106 93 2 0
Wed 19th SepH COLESHILL SOCIAL C109 90 2 0
Tue 25th SepA COLESHILL SOCIAL C110 99 3 0
Played: 22. Won: 18. Lost: 4. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 44, Opp: 9).

ERDINGTON RICHMOND B
(Division 7)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 7 Wed 4th Apr
BROOKVALE Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Les THOMPSON21 Mary EVERILL13
John BONSER21 Shirley GREGORY16
Michael LEACH21 Joy ARCHER13
Maurice WILLETTS15 George BURBIDGE21
Wendy LEACH3 Russell GREGORY21
Ron DAVIS18 Pat LISSEMORE21
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 105
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 11th Apr
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score BROOKVALE Score
George BURBIDGE21 Les THOMPSON17
Pat LISSEMORE20 John BONSER21
Joy ARCHER13 Michael LEACH21
Shirley GREGORY15 Ron DAVIS21
Paul PLIMMER16 Phillip COLLEDGE21
Russell GREGORY21 Norman CHATER4
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 105
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 18th Apr
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Russell GREGORY21 Mike TRANTER14
Mary EVERILL21 Jane TRANTER8
Pat LISSEMORE21 Val WILLIAMS7
George BURBIDGE16 John TUNSTALL21
Viv BRANT11 Ernie ADAMS21
Joy ARCHER12 Diane CROOK21
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 92
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 25th Apr
STREETLY METHODIST B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Ernie ADAMS21 George BURBIDGE19
Diane CROOK21 Viv BRANT4
John TUNSTALL21 Barry ROBBINS16
Jean HAM21 Joy ARCHER14
Christine HARRIS21 WalkOver0
Alison BROWN13 Pat LISSEMORE21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 74
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 1st May
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE12 Pat LISSEMORE21
Brenda DENMAN21 George BURBIDGE11
Brenda GROVES12 Barry ROBBINS21
Jo LATIMER16 Gerry O'BRIEN21
David GROVES13 Russell GREGORY21
Val HERRIDGE13 Joy ARCHER21
Aggregate 87 Aggregate 116
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 9th May
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Gerry O'BRIEN18 David GROVES21
Mary EVERILL21 Hilda PARKER17
Russell GREGORY21 Brenda DENMAN15
Pat LISSEMORE21 Jo LATIMER18
Barry ROBBINS21 Brenda GROVES7
Joy ARCHER21 Val HERRIDGE10
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 88
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 23rd May
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
Gerry O'BRIEN21 Pam ANDREWS10
Russell GREGORY21 Harry ROGERS14
Pat LISSEMORE16 Mike DAVIES21
Joy ARCHER21 Don OTIS13
George BURBIDGE14 Rob ANDREWS21
Mary EVERILL21 Graham OSBORN13
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 92
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 29th May
BRADFORD ARMS D Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Pam ANDREWS19 Viv BRANT21
Margaret HALL21 Gerry O'BRIEN16
Rob ANDREWS21 Joy ARCHER16
Graham OSBORN9 George BURBIDGE21
Harry ROGERS18 Pat LISSEMORE21
Mike DAVIES13 Paul PLIMMER21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 116
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 6th Jun
MERE GREEN B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Brenda MEADEN13 Pat LISSEMORE21
Elaine DENVER10 Barry ROBBINS21
Bob HATTERSLEY21 George BURBIDGE15
Glenys HANSON21 Mary EVERILL20
Jean SMITH21 Russell GREGORY16
Chris HERBERT9 Alan BRANT21
Aggregate 95 Aggregate 114
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 13th Jun
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score MERE GREEN B Score
Alan BRANT21 Terry HINTON2
Mary EVERILL21 Elaine DENVER13
Barry ROBBINS21 Jenny SMITH15
Pat LISSEMORE10 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Gerry O'BRIEN21 Chris HERBERT9
Joy ARCHER21 Jean SMITH12
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 72
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 27th Jun
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score RAVEN B Score
Viv BRANT18 John FOWLER21
Alan BRANT20 Ken JACKSON21
Joy ARCHER6 Iris GALLAGHER21
David MORRISON9 Maureen BOWLES21
Pat LISSEMORE21 Owen MULLEN13
Russell GREGORY18 Geoff CLARKE21
Aggregate 92 Aggregate 118
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 4th Jul
RAVEN B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Maureen BOWLES21 Alan BRANT10
Owen MULLEN19 Joy ARCHER21
Ken JACKSON11 Russell GREGORY21
Iris GALLAGHER16 Pat LISSEMORE21
Geoff CLARKE21 George BURBIDGE16
John FOWLER19 Shirley GREGORY21
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 110
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 11th Jul
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Shirley GREGORY21 Frank BARTLETT13
Alan BRANT21 Chris KETTEL20
Joan BAINBRIDGE9 David CROSS21
George BURBIDGE21 Mel WARD7
Russell GREGORY21 Lucille JOHNSON7
Paul PLIMMER21 Glenda SANDFORD14
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 82
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 17th Jul
WYLDE GREEN D Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Glenda SANDFORD12 Joan BAINBRIDGE21
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH18 Russell GREGORY21
Alan MUNN9 George BURBIDGE21
Hilary LAMB12 Alan BRANT21
Gwen SWIFT15 Viv BRANT21
Mel WARD2 Shirley GREGORY21
Aggregate 68 Aggregate 126
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 1st Aug
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WALMLEY D Score
Ray SKIPP21 Tony HARRIS3
Russell GREGORY21 Linda LARSEN17
Alan BRANT21 Eric RICHARDS19
George BURBIDGE13 Eddie THOMPSON21
Shirley GREGORY21 Mike CHEADLE9
Bob BASTOCK21 Ray GILES9
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 78
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 8th Aug
WALMLEY D Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Linda LARSEN19 Pat LISSEMORE21
Sheila PITCHFORD19 Russell GREGORY21
Ray GILES21 George BURBIDGE20
Eric RICHARDS8 Bob BASTOCK21
Mike CHEADLE17 Alan BRANT21
Eddie THOMPSON21 Joy ARCHER16
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 120
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 15th Aug
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WATER ORTON D Score
Shirley GREGORY21 Alan CLARK7
Joy ARCHER21 David WINTON18
Russell GREGORY21 Christine WINTON4
Mary EVERILL19 Leslie CRUMP21
Pat LISSEMORE21 Keith FORD10
Alan BRANT21 Don SMITH13
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 73
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 21st Aug
WATER ORTON D Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Don SMITH21 Shirley GREGORY20
Trevor HOPKINS17 Joy ARCHER21
June ELLIS21 Viv BRANT19
Keith FORD21 Mary EVERILL16
Freda HOPKINS21 Pat LISSEMORE17
Leslie CRUMP21 Russell GREGORY16
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 109
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 4th Sep
STREETLY SPORTS C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Roy CALLAGHAN21 George BURBIDGE11
Helen STENSON21 Shirley GREGORY16
Janice JONES20 Mary EVERILL21
Ricky DHILLON21 Pat LISSEMORE14
Anne MACKELLER21 Viv BRANT1
Dave HILL21 Russell GREGORY15
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 78
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 12th Sep
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score STREETLY SPORTS C Score
Russell GREGORY6 Ricky DHILLON21
Pat LISSEMORE21 Anne MACKELLER15
Shirley GREGORY21 Sue NATION11
Joy ARCHER21 Janice JONES12
George BURBIDGE16 Roy CALLAGHAN21
Alan BRANT21 Malcolm LADD13
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 19th Sep
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score
George BURBIDGE4 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
Shirley GREGORY21 Alan LUCKETT17
Joy ARCHER21 Noel FENNELL17
Russell GREGORY21 Diane DAVIES11
Pat LISSEMORE21 Dennis WALKER10
Alan BRANT21 Arthur WILES14
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 25th Sep
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Fred MILLS21 Viv BRANT19
Jim RANDLE21 George BURBIDGE12
Jane WEBBER8 Pat LISSEMORE21
David THOMAS8 Russell GREGORY21
Tim DAY21 Joy ARCHER16
Peter WAKEFIELD20 Alan BRANT21
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 110
Points 0 Points 3