TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WYLDE GREEN D
(Division 7)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Geoff FERNEYHOUGH5 4 1 102 65 7.40
02. Eddie SLATTERY2 2 0 42 23 9.50
03. Tony BROWN2 2 0 42 27 7.50
04. Frank BARTLETT3 2 1 55 42 4.33
05. Stan LEWIS1 1 0 21 10 11.00
06. Ann HANNAN1 1 0 21 14 7.00
07. John MAYALL1 1 0 21 15 6.00
08. Chris KETTEL1 0 1 20 21 -1.00
09. Joyce TAYLOR1 0 1 16 21 -5.00
10. Hilary LAMB6 2 4 101 108 -1.17
11= Ken BATSON1 0 1 10 21 -11.00
11= Tony ETHERIDGE2 0 2 31 42 -5.50
11= Patricia TUNNICLIFFE1 0 1 10 21 -11.00
14. Alan MUNN14 6 8 238 252 -1.00
15. David CROSS7 3 4 110 128 -2.57
16. Christine BROOKES3 1 2 35 60 -8.33
17. Sue HUGHES2 0 2 14 42 -14.00
18. Chris MEADOWS6 1 5 91 122 -5.17
19. Peter KNIGHTS2 0 2 9 42 -16.50
20. Gwen SWIFT10 4 6 161 198 -3.70
21. John HUGHES8 2 6 111 150 -4.88
22. Glenda SANDFORD19 7 12 289 337 -2.53
23. Mary BURNS9 2 7 125 173 -5.33
24. Lucille JOHNSON6 0 6 57 126 -11.50
25. Astrid HART6 0 6 54 126 -12.00
26. Mel WARD13 4 9 165 257 -7.08

WYLDE GREEN D
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Tue 3rd AprA STREETLY SPORTS C94 106 0 2
Tue 10th AprH STREETLY SPORTS C92 115 0 3
Tue 17th AprH WALMLEY D100 115 0 3
Wed 25th AprA WALMLEY D77 121 0 2
Wed 2nd MayA STREETLY METHODIST B86 106 0 2
Tue 8th MayH STREETLY METHODIST B88 105 0 3
Tue 22nd MayH BOLDMERE ST MICHS C104 115 0 3
Tue 29th MayA BOLDMERE ST MICHS C59 120 0 2
Tue 5th JunA BRADFORD ARMS D97 122 0 2
Tue 12th JunH BRADFORD ARMS D88 121 0 3
Tue 26th JunH MERE GREEN B103 87 2 0
Wed 4th JulA MERE GREEN B92 101 0 2
Wed 11th JulA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B82 114 0 2
Tue 17th JulH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B68 126 0 3
Tue 31st JulA WATER ORTON D79 99 0 2
Tue 7th AugH WATER ORTON D95 104 0 3
Tue 14th AugH COLESHILL SOCIAL C86 122 0 3
Tue 21st AugA COLESHILL SOCIAL C56 125 0 2
Wed 5th SepA RAVEN B84 112 0 2
Tue 11th SepH RAVEN B94 104 0 3
Tue 18th SepH BROOKVALE126 93 2 0
Wed 26th SepA BROOKVALE101 98 3 0
Played: 22. Won: 3. Lost: 19. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 7, Opp: 47).

WYLDE GREEN D
(Division 7)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 7 Tue 3rd Apr
STREETLY SPORTS C Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Roy CALLAGHAN21 Joyce TAYLOR16
Clive WILLIAMS13 Tony BROWN21
Janice JONES21 Sue HUGHES6
Helen STENSON16 Alan MUNN21
Pat FLELLO14 Mel WARD21
Ricky DHILLON21 Astrid HART9
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 94
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 10th Apr
WYLDE GREEN D Score STREETLY SPORTS C Score
Glenda SANDFORD21 Roy CALLAGHAN15
Chris MEADOWS14 Janice JONES21
Alan MUNN14 Clive WILLIAMS21
Gwen SWIFT21 Dave HILL16
Astrid HART9 Ricky DHILLON21
John HUGHES13 Sue NATION21
Aggregate 92 Aggregate 115
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 17th Apr
WYLDE GREEN D Score WALMLEY D Score
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Sheila PITCHFORD17
Mel WARD21 Eddie THOMPSON18
Gwen SWIFT13 Linda LARSEN21
Sue HUGHES8 Eric RICHARDS21
Alan MUNN16 Barbara WHITCOMB21
Chris MEADOWS21 Mike CHEADLE17
Aggregate 100 Aggregate 115
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 25th Apr
WALMLEY D Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Sheila PITCHFORD21 Alan MUNN13
Barbara WHITCOMB16 John HUGHES21
Linda LARSEN21 Hilary LAMB12
Eddie THOMPSON21 Glenda SANDFORD9
Eric RICHARDS21 Patricia TUNNICLIFFE10
Mike CHEADLE21 Mel WARD12
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 77
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 2nd May
STREETLY METHODIST B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
John TUNSTALL21 John HUGHES7
Christine HARRIS21 Alan MUNN17
Ernie ADAMS21 Lucille JOHNSON12
Mike TRANTER12 Glenda SANDFORD21
Diane CROOK10 Stan LEWIS21
Jean HAM21 Astrid HART8
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 86
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 8th May
WYLDE GREEN D Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Glenda SANDFORD21 Ernie ADAMS13
Mel WARD11 Diane CROOK21
Chris MEADOWS16 Jean HAM21
Alan MUNN21 Mike TRANTER8
Lucille JOHNSON9 Christine HARRIS21
Mary BURNS10 John TUNSTALL21
Aggregate 88 Aggregate 105
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 22nd May
WYLDE GREEN D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Mary BURNS21 Lloyd McGUIRE17
Christine BROOKES6 David GROVES21
John HUGHES20 Brenda DENMAN21
Gwen SWIFT21 Brenda GROVES20
Alan MUNN21 Val HERRIDGE15
Glenda SANDFORD15 Jo LATIMER21
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 115
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 29th May
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Brenda GROVES21 John HUGHES12
David GROVES21 Mary BURNS7
Brenda DENMAN21 Mel WARD3
Val HERRIDGE21 David CROSS5
Lloyd McGUIRE15 Alan MUNN21
Mike HERRIDGE21 Glenda SANDFORD11
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 59
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 5th Jun
BRADFORD ARMS D Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Margaret HALL21 Mary BURNS13
Pam ANDREWS21 Chris MEADOWS17
Don OTIS21 David CROSS10
Graham OSBORN18 Alan MUNN21
Mike DAVIES20 Gwen SWIFT21
Harry ROGERS21 Mel WARD15
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 97
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 12th Jun
WYLDE GREEN D Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
David CROSS13 Sid MORGAN21
Glenda SANDFORD13 Margaret HALL21
Alan MUNN16 Roger GOULD21
John HUGHES8 Harry ROGERS21
Chris MEADOWS17 Don OTIS21
Gwen SWIFT21 Graham OSBORN16
Aggregate 88 Aggregate 121
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 26th Jun
WYLDE GREEN D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Elizabeth McGINON3
Gwen SWIFT12 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Alan MUNN21 WalkOver0
Glenda SANDFORD17 Jean SMITH21
Hilary LAMB16 Barry SYMES21
Lucille JOHNSON16 Elaine DENVER21
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 87
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 4th Jul
MERE GREEN B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Susan MOSLEY21 Tony ETHERIDGE15
Elaine DENVER21 Glenda SANDFORD12
Bob HATTERSLEY21 Mary BURNS17
Jean SMITH21 Chris MEADOWS6
Elizabeth McGINON6 Eddie SLATTERY21
Barry BRAZIER11 Hilary LAMB21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 92
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 11th Jul
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Shirley GREGORY21 Frank BARTLETT13
Alan BRANT21 Chris KETTEL20
Joan BAINBRIDGE9 David CROSS21
George BURBIDGE21 Mel WARD7
Russell GREGORY21 Lucille JOHNSON7
Paul PLIMMER21 Glenda SANDFORD14
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 82
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 17th Jul
WYLDE GREEN D Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Glenda SANDFORD12 Joan BAINBRIDGE21
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH18 Russell GREGORY21
Alan MUNN9 George BURBIDGE21
Hilary LAMB12 Alan BRANT21
Gwen SWIFT15 Viv BRANT21
Mel WARD2 Shirley GREGORY21
Aggregate 68 Aggregate 126
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 31st Jul
WATER ORTON D Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Norman SMITH6 Glenda SANDFORD21
Robert SMITH21 Lucille JOHNSON2
David WINTON21 Alan MUNN11
Christine WINTON9 Mary BURNS21
Leslie CRUMP21 Astrid HART13
Alan CLARK21 Gwen SWIFT11
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 79
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 7th Aug
WYLDE GREEN D Score WATER ORTON D Score
Glenda SANDFORD21 David WINTON12
Mary BURNS11 Keith FORD21
John HUGHES21 Colin NEWMAN8
Alan MUNN16 Leslie CRUMP21
Peter KNIGHTS9 Alan CLARK21
Gwen SWIFT17 Don SMITH21
Aggregate 95 Aggregate 104
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 14th Aug
WYLDE GREEN D Score COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score
David CROSS19 Dennis WALKER21
Glenda SANDFORD12 Noel FENNELL21
Lucille JOHNSON11 Peter WAKEFIELD21
Astrid HART7 Fred MILLS21
Mary BURNS16 Arthur WILES21
Mel WARD21 Tim DAY17
Aggregate 86 Aggregate 122
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 21st Aug
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Alan LUCKETT21 Glenda SANDFORD7
Diane DAVIES21 Ken BATSON10
Dorothy GREENWOOD21 Gwen SWIFT9
Peter WAKEFIELD21 Peter KNIGHTS0
Fred MILLS20 David CROSS21
Noel FENNELL21 Mary BURNS9
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 56
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 5th Sep
RAVEN B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Maureen BOWLES21 Hilary LAMB19
Owen MULLEN21 Christine BROOKES8
Geoff CLARKE15 John MAYALL21
Iris GALLAGHER13 Frank BARTLETT21
Ken JACKSON21 Glenda SANDFORD8
John FOWLER21 Mel WARD7
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 84
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 11th Sep
WYLDE GREEN D Score RAVEN B Score
Glenda SANDFORD21 Geoff CLARKE7
Astrid HART8 Iris GALLAGHER21
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Maureen BOWLES16
Christine BROOKES21 Ken JACKSON18
Mel WARD7 John FOWLER21
Tony ETHERIDGE16 Owen MULLEN21
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 104
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 18th Sep
WYLDE GREEN D Score BROOKVALE Score
David CROSS21 Les THOMPSON15
Glenda SANDFORD21 Michael LEACH20
Eddie SLATTERY21 George PAYNE17
Mel WARD21 Ron DAVIS19
Tony BROWN21 Phillip COLLEDGE14
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Barbara WALTERS8
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 26th Sep
BROOKVALE Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Tony WILLIAMS13 Hilary LAMB21
John BONSER21 Glenda SANDFORD12
Maurice WILLETTS21 Mel WARD17
Phillip COLLEDGE21 John HUGHES9
Ron DAVIS8 Frank BARTLETT21
Michael LEACH14 Ann HANNAN21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 101
Points 0 Points 3