TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

BOLDMERE ST MICHS C
(Division 7)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Val HERRIDGE19 13 6 362 266 5.05
02. David GROVES20 13 7 382 289 4.65
03. Brenda DENMAN18 13 5 313 288 1.39
04. Jo LATIMER18 8 10 313 323 -0.56
05. Mike HERRIDGE5 2 3 81 92 -2.20
06. John SMITH5 2 3 72 88 -3.20
07. Lloyd McGUIRE16 6 10 238 277 -2.44
08. Brenda GROVES20 10 10 321 363 -2.10
09. Hilda PARKER11 2 9 161 212 -4.64

BOLDMERE ST MICHS C
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Tue 3rd AprH MERE GREEN B123 79 2 0
Wed 11th AprA MERE GREEN B81 102 0 2
Tue 17th AprA BRADFORD ARMS D116 104 3 0
Tue 24th AprH BRADFORD ARMS D98 106 0 3
Tue 1st MayH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B87 116 0 3
Wed 9th MayA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B88 123 0 2
Tue 22nd MayA WYLDE GREEN D115 104 3 0
Tue 29th MayH WYLDE GREEN D120 59 2 0
Tue 5th JunH COLESHILL SOCIAL C118 102 2 0
Tue 12th JunA COLESHILL SOCIAL C88 101 0 2
Wed 27th JunA WALMLEY D65 125 0 2
Tue 3rd JulH WALMLEY D102 101 2 0
Tue 10th JulH STREETLY SPORTS C103 115 0 3
Tue 17th JulA STREETLY SPORTS C105 98 3 0
Wed 1st AugA BROOKVALE110 99 3 0
Tue 7th AugH BROOKVALE110 85 2 0
Tue 14th AugH RAVEN B111 94 2 0
Wed 22nd AugA RAVEN B108 93 3 0
Tue 4th SepH STREETLY METHODIST B117 85 2 0
Wed 12th SepA STREETLY METHODIST B104 90 3 0
Tue 18th SepA WATER ORTON D64 119 0 2
Tue 25th SepH WATER ORTON D110 98 2 0
Played: 22. Won: 14. Lost: 8. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 34, Opp: 19).

BOLDMERE ST MICHS C
(Division 7)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 7 Tue 3rd Apr
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score MERE GREEN B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE21 Jean SMITH12
Brenda DENMAN21 Chris HERBERT19
Val HERRIDGE21 Dawn SMITH8
Brenda GROVES18 Dave McGIBBON21
David GROVES21 Brenda MEADEN7
Jo LATIMER21 Barry SYMES12
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 79
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 11th Apr
MERE GREEN B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Glenys HANSON21 Jo LATIMER10
Dawn SMITH11 Val HERRIDGE21
Jean SMITH19 David GROVES21
Jenny SMITH21 Brenda GROVES0
Elaine DENVER21 Brenda DENMAN8
Dave McGIBBON9 Lloyd McGUIRE21
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 81
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 17th Apr
BRADFORD ARMS D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Graham OSBORN17 Hilda PARKER21
Don OTIS17 Brenda DENMAN21
Mike DAVIES21 Jo LATIMER16
Margaret HALL21 David GROVES16
Pam ANDREWS16 Brenda GROVES21
Jim HUGHES12 Val HERRIDGE21
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 116
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 24th Apr
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
Jo LATIMER21 Graham OSBORN10
Brenda DENMAN9 Mark EVANS21
Hilda PARKER14 Margaret HALL21
Val HERRIDGE21 Mike DAVIES12
Brenda GROVES15 Don OTIS21
David GROVES18 Harry ROGERS21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 106
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 1st May
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE12 Pat LISSEMORE21
Brenda DENMAN21 George BURBIDGE11
Brenda GROVES12 Barry ROBBINS21
Jo LATIMER16 Gerry O'BRIEN21
David GROVES13 Russell GREGORY21
Val HERRIDGE13 Joy ARCHER21
Aggregate 87 Aggregate 116
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 9th May
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Gerry O'BRIEN18 David GROVES21
Mary EVERILL21 Hilda PARKER17
Russell GREGORY21 Brenda DENMAN15
Pat LISSEMORE21 Jo LATIMER18
Barry ROBBINS21 Brenda GROVES7
Joy ARCHER21 Val HERRIDGE10
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 88
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 22nd May
WYLDE GREEN D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Mary BURNS21 Lloyd McGUIRE17
Christine BROOKES6 David GROVES21
John HUGHES20 Brenda DENMAN21
Gwen SWIFT21 Brenda GROVES20
Alan MUNN21 Val HERRIDGE15
Glenda SANDFORD15 Jo LATIMER21
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 115
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 29th May
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Brenda GROVES21 John HUGHES12
David GROVES21 Mary BURNS7
Brenda DENMAN21 Mel WARD3
Val HERRIDGE21 David CROSS5
Lloyd McGUIRE15 Alan MUNN21
Mike HERRIDGE21 Glenda SANDFORD11
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 59
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 5th Jun
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score
Brenda DENMAN21 Alan LUCKETT16
Hilda PARKER19 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
Jo LATIMER19 Diane DAVIES21
Brenda GROVES21 Tim DAY16
Val HERRIDGE17 Peter WAKEFIELD21
David GROVES21 Fred MILLS7
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 12th Jun
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Jane WEBBER21 Lloyd McGUIRE4
Dennis WALKER21 Mike HERRIDGE16
Peter WAKEFIELD21 Jo LATIMER10
Tim DAY8 David GROVES21
Fred MILLS21 Brenda GROVES16
Jim RANDLE9 Val HERRIDGE21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 88
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 27th Jun
WALMLEY D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Linda LARSEN21 David GROVES17
Mike CHEADLE21 Lloyd McGUIRE14
Eric RICHARDS21 Brenda GROVES3
Sheila PITCHFORD21 Hilda PARKER3
Ken PITCHFORD21 Jo LATIMER7
Ray GILES20 Brenda DENMAN21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 65
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 3rd Jul
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score WALMLEY D Score
Brenda GROVES10 Linda LARSEN21
Brenda DENMAN21 Ray GILES11
David GROVES12 Eddie THOMPSON21
Jo LATIMER21 Mike CHEADLE20
Hilda PARKER17 Eric RICHARDS21
Lloyd McGUIRE21 Ken PITCHFORD7
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 101
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 10th Jul
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score STREETLY SPORTS C Score
Lloyd McGUIRE6 Janice JONES21
Hilda PARKER15 Anne MACKELLER21
Mike HERRIDGE21 Dave HILL18
Val HERRIDGE19 Ricky DHILLON21
Brenda GROVES21 Helen STENSON16
David GROVES21 Roy CALLAGHAN18
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 115
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 17th Jul
STREETLY SPORTS C Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Janice JONES12 David GROVES21
Sue NATION21 Brenda GROVES10
Robert CONDLEY21 Jo LATIMER13
Ricky DHILLON6 Hilda PARKER21
Dave HILL21 Lloyd McGUIRE19
Roy CALLAGHAN17 Brenda DENMAN21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 105
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 1st Aug
BROOKVALE Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Ron DAVIS21 John SMITH10
Les THOMPSON21 Jo LATIMER20
Tony WILLIAMS5 David GROVES21
Maurice WILLETTS21 Hilda PARKER17
Michael LEACH11 Val HERRIDGE21
John BONSER20 Brenda GROVES21
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 110
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 7th Aug
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score BROOKVALE Score
Hilda PARKER11 John BONSER21
David GROVES21 Tony WILLIAMS6
Brenda GROVES21 Ron DAVIS17
Jo LATIMER21 Michael LEACH10
Val HERRIDGE15 Les THOMPSON21
John SMITH21 Maurice WILLETTS10
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 85
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 14th Aug
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score RAVEN B Score
Brenda GROVES21 Maureen BOWLES12
Brenda DENMAN21 Geoff CLARKE10
John SMITH21 Owen MULLEN15
David GROVES19 Iris GALLAGHER21
Val HERRIDGE21 Ken JACKSON15
Lloyd McGUIRE8 John FOWLER21
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 94
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 22nd Aug
RAVEN B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Maureen BOWLES21 Brenda DENMAN3
Geoff CLARKE9 Lloyd McGUIRE21
Ken JACKSON20 Brenda GROVES21
Iris GALLAGHER14 David GROVES21
Owen MULLEN10 Val HERRIDGE21
John FOWLER19 Jo LATIMER21
Aggregate 93 Aggregate 108
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 4th Sep
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE12 Jane TRANTER21
Brenda DENMAN21 Christine HARRIS8
Val HERRIDGE21 David CUSHING12
Brenda GROVES21 Diane CROOK17
David GROVES21 John TUNSTALL15
Jo LATIMER21 Alison BROWN12
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 85
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 12th Sep
STREETLY METHODIST B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Diane CROOK21 Hilda PARKER6
Jean HAM21 David GROVES14
Val WILLIAMS12 Val HERRIDGE21
David CUSHING10 Lloyd McGUIRE21
Christine HARRIS19 Brenda DENMAN21
Ernie ADAMS7 Brenda GROVES21
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 104
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 18th Sep
WATER ORTON D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Alan CLARK21 Mike HERRIDGE10
Don SMITH21 Jo LATIMER16
David WINTON14 Val HERRIDGE21
Leslie CRUMP21 John SMITH7
Christine WINTON21 Brenda DENMAN5
Keith FORD21 Lloyd McGUIRE5
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 64
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 25th Sep
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score WATER ORTON D Score
Val HERRIDGE21 Nino PELLIGRINI9
Brenda DENMAN21 Christine WINTON12
John SMITH13 Leslie CRUMP21
Jo LATIMER21 Don SMITH15
Mike HERRIDGE13 David WINTON21
Lloyd McGUIRE21 Keith FORD20
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 98
Points 2 Points 0