TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WYLDE GREEN C
(Division 6)
Team Averages
(as of Thu 23rd May)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. John PICKWELL6 4 2 116 87 +29
02. Glenda SANDFORD5 4 1 92 72 +20
03. David CROSS4 2 2 75 62 +13
04. Ken BATSON6 4 2 109 100 +9
05. Gary FAULKNER6 3 3 90 95 -5
06. Geoff LANCASTER1 0 1 16 21 -5
07. Ann HANNAN6 3 3 98 111 -13
08. Wendy WEBB1 0 1 5 21 -16
09. John MAYALL3 1 2 38 58 -20
10. Mary BURNS3 0 3 33 63 -30
11. Frank BARTLETT7 0 7 85 147 -62

WYLDE GREEN C
Results / Fixtures
(as of Thu 23rd May)

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 3rd AprA WALMLEY SOCIAL B68 126 0 2
Tue 9th AprH WALMLEY SOCIAL B112 78 2 0
Tue 16th AprH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B121 90 2 0
Wed 24th AprA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B105 113 0 2
Tue 30th AprA WATER ORTON C70 112 0 2
Tue 7th MayH WATER ORTON C72 113 0 3
Tue 21st MayH MARSTON GREEN B104 91 2 0
Wed 29th May A MARSTON GREEN B
Wed 26th Jun A TOWERS B
Tue 2nd Jul H TOWERS B
Tue 9th Jul H HOLLYFIELDS B
Wed 17th Jul A HOLLYFIELDS B
Wed 31st Jul A WALMLEY B
Tue 6th Aug H WALMLEY B
Tue 13th Aug H COLESHILL SOCIAL B
Wed 21st Aug A COLESHILL SOCIAL B
Wed 4th Sep A WATER ORTON B
Tue 10th SepH WATER ORTON B105 102 2 0
Tue 17th Sep H WALMLEY C
Wed 25th Sep A WALMLEY C
Played: 8. Won: 4. Lost: 4. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 8, Opp: 9).

WYLDE GREEN C
(Division 6)
Match Cards
(as of Thu 23rd May)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Wed 3rd Apr
WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Harry SEAGER21 John PICKWELL18
Ron DALE21 Ken BATSON5
Frank ROGERS21 Gary FAULKNER6
Alan WHITE21 David CROSS18
George BOWN21 Frank BARTLETT14
Gordon ASHTON21 Ann HANNAN7
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 68
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 9th Apr
WYLDE GREEN C Score WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score
Frank BARTLETT16 Alan WHITE21
David CROSS21 George BOWN6
Ken BATSON21 Ron DALE14
Glenda SANDFORD21 WalkOver0
Mary BURNS12 Barry LUNN21
John MAYALL21 Harry SEAGER16
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 78
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 16th Apr
WYLDE GREEN C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Frank BARTLETT17 George BURBRIDGE21
Glenda SANDFORD21 Joy ARCHER16
Gary FAULKNER21 David SANDERS17
John PICKWELL21 Pat LISSEMORE3
Ken BATSON21 David MORRISON12
Ann HANNAN20 Viv BRANT21
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 24th Apr
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Joy ARCHER19 Ann HANNAN21
David MORRISON15 John PICKWELL21
Viv BRANT16 Glenda SANDFORD21
George BURBRIDGE21 Ken BATSON20
Pat LISSEMORE21 John MAYALL8
Alan BRANT21 Gary FAULKNER14
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 105
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 30th Apr
WATER ORTON C Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Stuart GRAHAM7 Glenda SANDFORD21
Don SMITH21 David CROSS15
Syd MANDERS21 Frank BARTLETT3
Leslie CRUMP21 John PICKWELL14
Stephen PARTINGTON21 Gary FAULKNER7
David WINTON21 Mary BURNS10
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 70
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 7th May
WYLDE GREEN C Score WATER ORTON C Score
Ann HANNAN8 Chris CHOWN21
Mary BURNS11 Leslie CRUMP21
Glenda SANDFORD8 Stuart GRAHAM21
Frank BARTLETT19 Don SMITH21
John PICKWELL21 Ron HURLEY8
Wendy WEBB5 Syd MANDERS21
Aggregate 72 Aggregate 113
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 21st May
WYLDE GREEN C Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
John PICKWELL21 John MORTON19
Ann HANNAN21 Peter FLYNN10
Gary FAULKNER21 Rita KENDRICK6
Ken BATSON21 Derek TAYLOR14
Frank BARTLETT4 Dave LOVETT21
Geoff LANCASTER16 Pam TAYLOR21
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 91
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 10th Sep
WYLDE GREEN C Score WATER ORTON B Score
Ken BATSON21 John CHEATHAM18
Frank BARTLETT12 June ELLIS21
Gary FAULKNER21 Keith FORD9
David CROSS21 Robert SMITH14
John MAYALL9 Tom ROACH21
Ann HANNAN21 Vivian JONES19
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0