TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WATER ORTON C
(Division 6)
Team Averages
(as of Sun 22nd Sep)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. Syd MANDERS18 16 2 366 197 +169
02. Eamon MURPHY9 8 1 173 104 +69
03. Michael HOMER3 2 1 61 30 +31
04. June ELLIS2 2 0 42 19 +23
05. David WINTON11 6 5 205 185 +20
06. Chris CHOWN6 4 2 109 90 +19
07. Kevin HACKETT1 1 0 21 5 +16
08. Stephen PARTINGTON1 1 0 21 7 +14
09. Robert SMITH2 2 0 42 31 +11
10. Tom ROACH1 1 0 21 12 +9
11. Freda HOPKINS1 1 0 21 13 +8
12. Don SMITH20 10 10 345 339 +6
13. Valerie GROVES1 1 0 21 15 +6
14. Vivian JONES3 2 1 44 42 +2
15. Keith FORD2 1 1 41 40 +1
16. Stuart GRAHAM17 9 8 283 285 -2
17. John CHEATHAM1 0 1 16 21 -5
18. Leslie CRUMP12 5 7 202 211 -9
19. Trevor HOPKINS1 0 1 12 21 -9
20. Peter COSTELLO3 1 2 50 60 -10
21. Gerry GROVES1 0 1 8 21 -13
22= Ron HURLEY2 0 2 22 42 -20
22= Christine WINTON2 0 2 22 42 -20

WATER ORTON C
Results / Fixtures
(as of Sun 22nd Sep)

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Tue 2nd AprH WATER ORTON B106 108 0 3
Wed 10th AprA WATER ORTON B104 87 3 0
Tue 16th AprH HOLLYFIELDS B117 80 2 0
Wed 24th AprA HOLLYFIELDS B99 97 3 0
Tue 30th AprH WYLDE GREEN C112 70 2 0
Tue 7th MayA WYLDE GREEN C113 72 3 0
Tue 21st MayH WALMLEY B114 81 2 0
Wed 29th MayA WALMLEY B121 87 3 0
Wed 5th JunA WALMLEY SOCIAL B89 119 0 2
Tue 11th JunH WALMLEY SOCIAL B125 90 2 0
Tue 25th JunH COLESHILL SOCIAL B112 76 2 0
Wed 3rd JulA COLESHILL SOCIAL B96 104 0 2
Wed 10th JulA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B105 110 0 2
Tue 16th JulH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B96 99 0 3
Wed 31st JulA MARSTON GREEN B117 93 3 0
Tue 6th AugH MARSTON GREEN B122 95 2 0
Tue 13th AugH WALMLEY C122 54 2 0
Wed 21st AugA WALMLEY C93 100 0 2
Wed 18th SepA TOWERS B74 126 0 2
Tue 24th SepH TOWERS B111 84 2 0
Played: 20. Won: 13. Lost: 7. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 31, Opp: 16).

WATER ORTON C
(Division 6)
Match Cards
(as of Sun 22nd Sep)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Tue 2nd Apr
WATER ORTON C Score WATER ORTON B Score
Robert SMITH21 Tom ROACH14
Michael HOMER19 Trevor HOPKINS21
Stuart GRAHAM21 June ELLIS19
Chris CHOWN14 Vivian JONES21
Leslie CRUMP21 John CHEATHAM12
Don SMITH10 Freda HOPKINS21
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 108
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 10th Apr
WATER ORTON B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Trevor HOPKINS21 Stuart GRAHAM8
Peter STEVENS4 Michael HOMER21
Freda HOPKINS17 Robert SMITH21
June ELLIS21 David WINTON12
John CHEATHAM13 Don SMITH21
Vivian JONES11 Syd MANDERS21
Aggregate 87 Aggregate 104
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 16th Apr
WATER ORTON C Score HOLLYFIELDS B Score
Don SMITH21 Lee CHESHIRE12
Eamon MURPHY21 Brian MURRAY7
David WINTON15 Graham WOODTHORPE21
Vivian JONES21 Brian STARLING13
Syd MANDERS21 Maureen HOWELLS6
Leslie CRUMP18 Colin HOWELLS21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 80
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 24th Apr
HOLLYFIELDS B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Ben McCULLAGH21 Don SMITH19
Lee CHESHIRE2 Syd MANDERS21
Bob ELLIS21 Peter COSTELLO11
Graham WOODTHORPE19 Chris CHOWN21
Maureen BALLER13 Leslie CRUMP21
Brian STARLING21 Stuart GRAHAM6
Aggregate 97 Aggregate 99
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 30th Apr
WATER ORTON C Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Stuart GRAHAM7 Glenda SANDFORD21
Don SMITH21 David CROSS15
Syd MANDERS21 Frank BARTLETT3
Leslie CRUMP21 John PICKWELL14
Stephen PARTINGTON21 Gary FAULKNER7
David WINTON21 Mary BURNS10
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 70
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 7th May
WYLDE GREEN C Score WATER ORTON C Score
Ann HANNAN8 Chris CHOWN21
Mary BURNS11 Leslie CRUMP21
Glenda SANDFORD8 Stuart GRAHAM21
Frank BARTLETT19 Don SMITH21
John PICKWELL21 Ron HURLEY8
Wendy WEBB5 Syd MANDERS21
Aggregate 72 Aggregate 113
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 21st May
WATER ORTON C Score WALMLEY B Score
Syd MANDERS21 Ken PRENTICE12
Leslie CRUMP11 Dave TURNER21
Stuart GRAHAM21 Jeff HARRIS11
Don SMITH21 Janet MILLER2
David WINTON19 Rod BOOTH21
Eamon MURPHY21 Gilbert SAMPSON14
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 81
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 29th May
WALMLEY B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Dave TURNER21 Leslie CRUMP16
Rod BOOTH12 Stuart GRAHAM21
Janet MILLER6 Chris CHOWN21
Jeff HARRIS12 Syd MANDERS21
Ken PRENTICE19 Don SMITH21
Norman PAGET17 Eamon MURPHY21
Aggregate 87 Aggregate 121
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 5th Jun
WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Harry SEAGER21 Keith FORD20
Frank ROGERS14 Leslie CRUMP21
Ron DALE21 Stuart GRAHAM16
George BOWN21 Don SMITH7
Alan WHITE21 Syd MANDERS14
Ted POPE21 Chris CHOWN11
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 89
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 11th Jun
WATER ORTON C Score WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score
Chris CHOWN21 Harry SEAGER15
Stuart GRAHAM21 Ted POPE14
Syd MANDERS21 Gordon ASHTON18
Don SMITH21 Carol HANNON2
Leslie CRUMP20 George BOWN21
David WINTON21 Ron DALE20
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 25th Jun
WATER ORTON C Score COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score
Stuart GRAHAM19 Martin WALLACE21
Don SMITH21 Ron PALMER9
Syd MANDERS21 Diane DAVIES6
Eamon MURPHY21 Terry EVANS6
Leslie CRUMP9 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
David WINTON21 Dennis WALKER13
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 76
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 3rd Jul
COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Ron PALMER5 Kevin HACKETT21
Denise PALMER15 Valerie GROVES21
Dorothy GREENWOOD21 Peter COSTELLO18
Diane DAVIES21 Don SMITH20
Fred MILLS21 Stuart GRAHAM8
Dennis WALKER21 Gerry GROVES8
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 96
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 10th Jul
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WATER ORTON C Score
George BURBRIDGE13 Eamon MURPHY21
David SANDERS21 Don SMITH12
Alan BRANT21 Stuart GRAHAM16
Pat LISSEMORE21 Leslie CRUMP14
Joy ARCHER14 Syd MANDERS21
Chris RATHBONE20 David WINTON21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 105
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 16th Jul
WATER ORTON C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Christine WINTON9 George BURBRIDGE21
Stuart GRAHAM21 Joy ARCHER14
Leslie CRUMP9 Pat LISSEMORE21
Don SMITH15 David SANDERS21
David WINTON21 Chris RATHBONE12
Syd MANDERS21 Alan BRANT10
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 99
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 31st Jul
MARSTON GREEN B Score WATER ORTON C Score
John MORTON21 Trevor HOPKINS12
Peter FLYNN13 Freda HOPKINS21
Dave LOVETT17 Stuart GRAHAM21
Joe BODENHAM20 Don SMITH21
Rita KENDRICK6 June ELLIS21
Morris RAYBOULD16 Syd MANDERS21
Aggregate 93 Aggregate 117
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 6th Aug
WATER ORTON C Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
David WINTON17 Derek TAYLOR21
Syd MANDERS21 John MORTON12
Don SMITH21 Peter FLYNN18
June ELLIS21 Pam TAYLOR13
Keith FORD21 Dave LOVETT19
Tom ROACH21 Tony CLARK12
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 95
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 13th Aug
WATER ORTON C Score WALMLEY C Score
Don SMITH17 Eddie THOMPSON21
Stuart GRAHAM21 Linda LARSEN6
David WINTON21 Barbara WHITCOMB5
Vivian JONES21 Ray GILES8
Eamon MURPHY21 Eric RICHARDS6
Syd MANDERS21 Sheila PITCHFORD8
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 54
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 21st Aug
WALMLEY C Score WATER ORTON C Score
Sheila PITCHFORD21 Don SMITH14
Linda LARSEN21 Ron HURLEY14
Eric RICHARDS16 Stuart GRAHAM21
Ray GILES13 Syd MANDERS21
Eddie THOMPSON21 Vivian JONES2
Mike CHEADLE8 Eamon MURPHY21
Aggregate 100 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 18th Sep
TOWERS B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Malcolm TAMPLIN21 Christine WINTON13
Peter RICHARDS21 David WINTON16
Philip STEERS21 Syd MANDERS16
Carol STEERS21 Don SMITH8
Wendy THAYOR21 John CHEATHAM16
Mike NEVETT21 Eamon MURPHY5
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 74
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 24th Sep
WATER ORTON C Score TOWERS B Score
Peter COSTELLO21 Wendy THAYOR18
Michael HOMER21 Peter RICHARDS5
Stuart GRAHAM14 Philip STEERS21
Don SMITH13 Carol STEERS21
Syd MANDERS21 Carol SHRIMPTON7
Eamon MURPHY21 Mike NEVETT12
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 84
Points 2 Points 0