TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WALMLEY B
(Division 6)
Team Averages
(as of Sun 22nd Sep)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. Dave TURNER19 16 3 379 250 +129
02. Rod BOOTH8 4 4 149 137 +12
03. Janet MILLER16 7 9 262 270 -8
04. Steve BOWERS4 1 3 57 68 -11
05. Ken PRENTICE13 3 10 213 243 -30
06. Maureen PEACE7 3 4 107 142 -35
07. Norman PAGET12 3 9 177 215 -38
08. Gilbert SAMPSON13 4 9 210 252 -42
09. Karen WILLIAMS12 5 7 168 212 -44
10. Jeff HARRIS6 0 6 77 126 -49
11. Alan SAVAGE10 2 8 137 204 -67

WALMLEY B
Results / Fixtures
(as of Sun 22nd Sep)

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 3rd AprH HOLLYFIELDS B88 99 0 3
Wed 10th AprA HOLLYFIELDS B99 115 0 2
Wed 17th AprA MARSTON GREEN B76 119 0 2
Wed 24th AprH MARSTON GREEN B96 110 0 3
Wed 1st MayH WALMLEY C116 102 2 0
Wed 8th MayA WALMLEY C94 119 0 2
Tue 21st MayA WATER ORTON C81 114 0 2
Wed 29th MayH WATER ORTON C87 121 0 3
Wed 5th JunH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B110 93 2 0
Wed 12th JunA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B104 110 0 2
Wed 10th JulH WALMLEY SOCIAL B116 84 2 0
Wed 17th JulA WALMLEY SOCIAL B83 107 0 2
Wed 31st JulH WYLDE GREEN C121 93 2 0
Tue 6th AugA WYLDE GREEN C96 82 3 0
Wed 14th AugA TOWERS B58 119 0 2
Wed 21st AugH TOWERS B111 94 2 0
Wed 4th SepA COLESHILL SOCIAL B78 126 0 2
Wed 11th SepH COLESHILL SOCIAL B113 90 2 0
Wed 18th SepH WATER ORTON B120 100 2 0
Wed 25th SepA WATER ORTON B89 122 0 2
Played: 20. Won: 8. Lost: 12. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 17, Opp: 27).

WALMLEY B
(Division 6)
Match Cards
(as of Sun 22nd Sep)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Wed 3rd Apr
WALMLEY B Score HOLLYFIELDS B Score
Dave TURNER21 Brian STARLING9
Karen WILLIAMS4 Lee CHESHIRE21
Janet MILLER21 Ben McCULLAGH6
Norman PAGET10 Bob ELLIS21
Alan SAVAGE17 Maureen BALLER21
Gilbert SAMPSON15 Graham WOODTHORPE21
Aggregate 88 Aggregate 99
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 10th Apr
HOLLYFIELDS B Score WALMLEY B Score
Brian STARLING21 Rod BOOTH20
Maureen HOWELLS21 Norman PAGET18
Colin HOWELLS21 Dave TURNER20
Maureen BALLER21 Ken PRENTICE11
Brian MURRAY10 Karen WILLIAMS21
Bob ELLIS21 Alan SAVAGE9
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 99
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 17th Apr
MARSTON GREEN B Score WALMLEY B Score
Pam TAYLOR21 Karen WILLIAMS10
Joe BODENHAM21 Gilbert SAMPSON6
Rita KENDRICK21 Janet MILLER14
Peter FLYNN14 Dave TURNER21
Derek TAYLOR21 Norman PAGET11
Dave LOVETT21 Rod BOOTH14
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 76
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 24th Apr
WALMLEY B Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
Rod BOOTH21 Rita KENDRICK9
Dave TURNER21 Dave LOVETT17
Gilbert SAMPSON14 Pam TAYLOR21
Janet MILLER11 Peter FLYNN21
Ken PRENTICE15 John MORTON21
Karen WILLIAMS14 Derek TAYLOR21
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 110
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 1st May
WALMLEY B Score WALMLEY C Score
Janet MILLER15 Eddie THOMPSON21
Ken PRENTICE18 Linda LARSEN21
Dave TURNER21 Sheila PITCHFORD13
Rod BOOTH21 Mike CHEADLE12
Jeff HARRIS20 Ray GILES21
Karen WILLIAMS21 Eric RICHARDS14
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 8th May
WALMLEY C Score WALMLEY B Score
Eric RICHARDS21 Maureen PEACE16
Linda LARSEN14 Dave TURNER21
Sheila PITCHFORD21 Alan SAVAGE8
Ray GILES21 Janet MILLER18
Eddie THOMPSON21 Gilbert SAMPSON16
Mike CHEADLE21 Norman PAGET15
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 94
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 21st May
WATER ORTON C Score WALMLEY B Score
Syd MANDERS21 Ken PRENTICE12
Leslie CRUMP11 Dave TURNER21
Stuart GRAHAM21 Jeff HARRIS11
Don SMITH21 Janet MILLER2
David WINTON19 Rod BOOTH21
Eamon MURPHY21 Gilbert SAMPSON14
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 81
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 29th May
WALMLEY B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Dave TURNER21 Leslie CRUMP16
Rod BOOTH12 Stuart GRAHAM21
Janet MILLER6 Chris CHOWN21
Jeff HARRIS12 Syd MANDERS21
Ken PRENTICE19 Don SMITH21
Norman PAGET17 Eamon MURPHY21
Aggregate 87 Aggregate 121
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 5th Jun
WALMLEY B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Gilbert SAMPSON21 Alan BRANT14
Jeff HARRIS15 David MORRISON21
Norman PAGET21 George BURBRIDGE7
Janet MILLER21 David SANDERS18
Ken PRENTICE21 Chris RATHBONE12
Alan SAVAGE11 Pat LISSEMORE21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 12th Jun
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WALMLEY B Score
Pat LISSEMORE19 Maureen PEACE21
Gladys JONES21 Gilbert SAMPSON12
Viv BRANT11 Janet MILLER21
Alan BRANT17 Dave TURNER21
David SANDERS21 Ken PRENTICE17
Joy ARCHER21 Norman PAGET12
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 104
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 10th Jul
WALMLEY B Score WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score
Rod BOOTH21 Ted POPE13
Ken PRENTICE21 Carol HANNON4
Karen WILLIAMS11 Harry SEAGER21
Dave TURNER21 Ron DALE8
Maureen PEACE21 Gordon ASHTON19
Gilbert SAMPSON21 George BOWN19
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 84
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 17th Jul
WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score WALMLEY B Score
Carol HANNON21 Rod BOOTH19
Ron DALE21 Karen WILLIAMS6
Harry SEAGER2 Dave TURNER21
Gordon ASHTON21 Ken PRENTICE16
Ted POPE21 Gilbert SAMPSON12
George BOWN21 Maureen PEACE9
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 83
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 31st Jul
WALMLEY B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Norman PAGET21 Gary FAULKNER16
Janet MILLER21 Glenda SANDFORD12
Steve BOWERS16 Cath FOSTER21
Dave TURNER21 Mary BURNS12
Alan SAVAGE21 Ken BATSON17
Karen WILLIAMS21 David CROSS15
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 6th Aug
WYLDE GREEN C Score WALMLEY B Score
Glenda SANDFORD11 Dave TURNER21
Ken BATSON21 Alan SAVAGE17
Cath FOSTER21 Karen WILLIAMS10
David CROSS21 Ken PRENTICE6
John PICKWELL5 Janet MILLER21
Frank BARTLETT3 Norman PAGET21
Aggregate 82 Aggregate 96
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 14th Aug
TOWERS B Score WALMLEY B Score
Susan PAYNE21 Dave TURNER4
Steven PAYNE21 Karen WILLIAMS8
Philip STEERS21 Steve BOWERS13
Ann COTTON14 Janet MILLER21
John HOWELLS21 Norman PAGET9
Carol STEERS21 Alan SAVAGE3
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 58
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 21st Aug
WALMLEY B Score TOWERS B Score
Maureen PEACE21 Mike NEVETT20
Norman PAGET9 Philip STEERS21
Dave TURNER21 Wendy THAYOR6
Alan SAVAGE19 Carol STEERS21
Janet MILLER20 Malcolm TAMPLIN21
Steve BOWERS21 Peter RICHARDS5
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 94
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 4th Sep
COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score WALMLEY B Score
Ron PALMER21 Steve BOWERS7
Fred MILLS21 Dave TURNER19
Margaret SMITH21 Janet MILLER14
Martin WALLACE21 Maureen PEACE10
Dennis WALKER21 Gilbert SAMPSON20
Terry EVANS21 Jeff HARRIS8
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 78
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 11th Sep
WALMLEY B Score COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score
Karen WILLIAMS21 Dennis WALKER14
Gilbert SAMPSON21 Martin WALLACE16
Norman PAGET13 Fred MILLS21
Janet MILLER21 Terry EVANS15
Ken PRENTICE16 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
Dave TURNER21 Ron PALMER3
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 18th Sep
WALMLEY B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Dave TURNER21 Robert SMITH17
Ken PRENTICE21 Trevor HOPKINS17
Janet MILLER15 June ELLIS21
Gilbert SAMPSON21 Tom ROACH14
Alan SAVAGE21 Keith FORD19
Karen WILLIAMS21 Freda HOPKINS12
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 100
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 25th Sep
WATER ORTON B Score WALMLEY B Score
John CHEATHAM17 Dave TURNER21
Trevor HOPKINS21 Maureen PEACE9
June ELLIS21 Ken PRENTICE20
Robert SMITH21 Jeff HARRIS11
Tom ROACH21 Gilbert SAMPSON17
Keith FORD21 Alan SAVAGE11
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 89
Points 2 Points 0