TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

ERDINGTON RICHMOND B
(Division 6)
Team Averages
(as of Sun 14th Jul)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. Alan BRANT12 9 3 238 192 +46
02. David SANDERS11 7 4 214 173 +41
03. Tony FREETH3 3 0 63 22 +41
04. Gladys JONES1 1 0 21 12 +9
05. Pat LISSEMORE13 5 8 219 225 -6
06. Chris RATHBONE4 1 3 68 80 -12
07. David MORRISON4 1 3 54 78 -24
08. Viv BRANT6 1 5 91 125 -34
09. Joy ARCHER12 3 9 191 228 -37
10. George BURBRIDGE12 3 9 171 245 -74

ERDINGTON RICHMOND B
Results / Fixtures
(as of Sun 14th Jul)

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 3rd AprA MARSTON GREEN B91 104 0 2
Wed 10th AprH MARSTON GREEN B110 97 2 0
Tue 16th AprA WYLDE GREEN C90 121 0 2
Wed 24th AprH WYLDE GREEN C113 105 2 0
Wed 1st MayA COLESHILL SOCIAL B106 83 3 0
Wed 8th MayH COLESHILL SOCIAL B88 116 0 3
Wed 22nd MayH WALMLEY C107 113 0 3
Wed 29th MayA WALMLEY C100 116 0 2
Wed 5th JunA WALMLEY B93 110 0 2
Wed 12th JunH WALMLEY B110 104 2 0
Wed 26th JunA WATER ORTON B102 107 0 2
Wed 3rd JulH WATER ORTON B110 99 2 0
Wed 10th JulH WATER ORTON C110 105 2 0
Tue 16th Jul A WATER ORTON C
Wed 31st Jul H TOWERS B
Wed 7th Aug A TOWERS B
Wed 4th Sep H WALMLEY SOCIAL B
Wed 11th Sep A WALMLEY SOCIAL B
Wed 18th Sep A HOLLYFIELDS B
Wed 25th Sep H HOLLYFIELDS B
Played: 13. Won: 6. Lost: 7. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 13, Opp: 16).

ERDINGTON RICHMOND B
(Division 6)
Match Cards
(as of Sat 13th Jul)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Wed 3rd Apr
MARSTON GREEN B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Dave LOVETT21 Joy ARCHER4
John MORTON21 Pat LISSEMORE12
Derek TAYLOR13 Tony FREETH21
Pam TAYLOR11 David SANDERS21
Tony CLARK17 Alan BRANT21
Rita KENDRICK21 George BURBRIDGE12
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 91
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 10th Apr
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
George BURBRIDGE16 Dave LOVETT21
Joy ARCHER14 Tony CLARK21
Pat LISSEMORE17 Joe BODENHAM21
Alan BRANT21 John MORTON14
David SANDERS21 Rita KENDRICK14
Tony FREETH21 Frank SMITH6
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 97
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 16th Apr
WYLDE GREEN C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Frank BARTLETT17 George BURBRIDGE21
Glenda SANDFORD21 Joy ARCHER16
Gary FAULKNER21 David SANDERS17
John PICKWELL21 Pat LISSEMORE3
Ken BATSON21 David MORRISON12
Ann HANNAN20 Viv BRANT21
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 24th Apr
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Joy ARCHER19 Ann HANNAN21
David MORRISON15 John PICKWELL21
Viv BRANT16 Glenda SANDFORD21
George BURBRIDGE21 Ken BATSON20
Pat LISSEMORE21 John MAYALL8
Alan BRANT21 Gary FAULKNER14
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 105
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 1st May
COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Fred MILLS10 Alan BRANT21
Dennis WALKER21 Joy ARCHER20
John BOYLES7 David SANDERS21
Martin WALLACE21 George BURBRIDGE10
Terry EVANS21 Pat LISSEMORE13
Dorothy GREENWOOD3 Tony FREETH21
Aggregate 83 Aggregate 106
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 8th May
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score
George BURBRIDGE12 Ron PALMER21
Viv BRANT9 Noel FENNELL21
Pat LISSEMORE19 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
Alan BRANT21 Dennis WALKER12
David MORRISON6 Martin WALLACE21
Joy ARCHER21 Diane DAVIES20
Aggregate 88 Aggregate 116
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 22nd May
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WALMLEY C Score
Viv BRANT18 Ray GILES21
David SANDERS13 Linda LARSEN21
George BURBRIDGE21 Eric RICHARDS19
Alan BRANT21 Mike CHEADLE10
Joy ARCHER15 Sheila PITCHFORD21
Pat LISSEMORE19 Eddie THOMPSON21
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 113
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 29th May
WALMLEY C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Linda LARSEN20 Alan BRANT21
Sheila PITCHFORD21 David SANDERS19
Ray GILES21 Viv BRANT16
Eric RICHARDS21 Joy ARCHER14
Eddie THOMPSON21 George BURBRIDGE9
Barbara WHITCOMB12 Pat LISSEMORE21
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 100
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 5th Jun
WALMLEY B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Gilbert SAMPSON21 Alan BRANT14
Jeff HARRIS15 David MORRISON21
Norman PAGET21 George BURBRIDGE7
Janet MILLER21 David SANDERS18
Ken PRENTICE21 Chris RATHBONE12
Alan SAVAGE11 Pat LISSEMORE21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 12th Jun
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WALMLEY B Score
Pat LISSEMORE19 Maureen PEACE21
Gladys JONES21 Gilbert SAMPSON12
Viv BRANT11 Janet MILLER21
Alan BRANT17 Dave TURNER21
David SANDERS21 Ken PRENTICE17
Joy ARCHER21 Norman PAGET12
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 104
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 26th Jun
WATER ORTON B Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Tom ROACH21 Alan BRANT18
Keith FORD21 Chris RATHBONE15
Freda HOPKINS21 George BURBRIDGE15
Trevor HOPKINS16 David SANDERS21
Robert SMITH7 Joy ARCHER21
June ELLIS21 Pat LISSEMORE12
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 3rd Jul
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Pat LISSEMORE21 John CHEATHAM12
George BURBRIDGE14 Keith FORD21
Alan BRANT21 Vivian JONES16
Joy ARCHER12 Tom ROACH21
Chris RATHBONE21 Robert SMITH17
David SANDERS21 Peter STEVENS12
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 99
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 10th Jul
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WATER ORTON C Score
George BURBRIDGE13 Eamon MURPHY21
David SANDERS21 Don SMITH12
Alan BRANT21 Stuart GRAHAM16
Pat LISSEMORE21 Leslie CRUMP14
Joy ARCHER14 Syd MANDERS21
Chris RATHBONE20 David WINTON21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 105
Points 2 Points 0