TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

GOLDIESLIE D
(Division 6)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. Phil BETTS8 7 1 167 84 +83
02. Anthony BATES18 13 5 332 254 +78
03. Carl SAVAGE14 10 4 274 233 +41
04. Margaret DRUMMOND14 7 7 235 213 +22
05. Michael JOHNSON5 3 2 92 77 +15
06. Tony HARRIS2 2 0 42 29 +13
07= John MULLIS1 1 0 21 9 +12
07= Pat WHITFIELD1 1 0 21 9 +12
09. Janine SAUNDERS1 1 0 21 10 +11
10. Carol BROADHURST4 3 1 67 57 +10
11. Christine BEVERIDGE1 1 0 21 11 +10
12. Barry PARSONAGE1 1 0 21 16 +5
13. Alan CLEASBY1 1 0 21 17 +4
14. Doug MEE2 1 1 34 33 +1
15. Jim PROBERT11 6 5 196 199 -3
16. Ken PODMORE2 1 1 35 38 -3
17. Brian CAHALIN2 0 2 19 42 -23
18. Maurice DYKE9 4 5 136 160 -24
19. Allan LAWFORD4 1 3 56 83 -27
20. Beryl HARRIS5 1 4 57 93 -36
21. Kevin GILLILAND14 4 10 186 266 -80

GOLDIESLIE D
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 4th AprA TOWERS B86 108 0 2
Tue 10th AprH TOWERS B86 119 0 3
Tue 17th AprH HOLLYFIELDS B121 67 2 0
Wed 25th AprA HOLLYFIELDS B106 90 3 0
Wed 2nd MayA MARSTON GREEN B90 112 0 2
Tue 8th MayH MARSTON GREEN B101 96 2 0
Tue 22nd MayH WALMLEY F M N B116 82 2 0
Wed 30th MayA WALMLEY F M N B106 99 3 0
Wed 6th JunA WATER ORTON B107 112 0 2
Tue 12th JunH WATER ORTON B106 103 2 0
Wed 27th JunA BOLDMERE SPORTS B70 126 0 2
Tue 3rd JulH BOLDMERE SPORTS B66 124 0 3
Tue 10th JulH DRAKES DRUM B118 60 2 0
Wed 18th JulA DRAKES DRUM B109 105 3 0
Wed 1st AugA COLESHILL SOCIAL B103 90 3 0
Tue 7th AugH COLESHILL SOCIAL B120 79 2 0
Tue 14th AugH WALMLEY C121 90 2 0
Wed 22nd AugA WALMLEY C118 93 3 0
Tue 18th SepH WATER ORTON C117 99 2 0
Tue 25th SepA WATER ORTON C87 79 3 0
Played: 20. Won: 14. Lost: 6. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 34, Opp: 14).

GOLDIESLIE D
(Division 6)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Wed 4th Apr
TOWERS B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Carol STEERS16 Anthony BATES21
Carol SHRIMPTON21 Allan LAWFORD13
Jean TAYLOR15 Carol BROADHURST21
Mike NEVETT14 Maurice DYKE21
Phil STEERS21 Kevin GILLILAND4
Phil JONES21 Margaret DRUMMOND6
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 86
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 10th Apr
GOLDIESLIE D Score TOWERS B Score
Jim PROBERT10 Sue PAYNE21
Anthony BATES21 Mike NEVETT17
Maurice DYKE13 Jean TAYLOR21
Margaret DRUMMOND21 Phil STEERS18
Allan LAWFORD11 Carol SHRIMPTON21
Kevin GILLILAND10 Carol STEERS21
Aggregate 86 Aggregate 119
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 17th Apr
GOLDIESLIE D Score HOLLYFIELDS B Score
Anthony BATES16 Lee CHESHIRE21
Phil BETTS21 Bob ELLIS7
Margaret DRUMMOND21 Josie COLEING6
Maurice DYKE21 Colin HOWELLS11
Kevin GILLILAND21 Sylvia ANSON17
Carl SAVAGE21 Brian MURRAY5
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 67
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 25th Apr
HOLLYFIELDS B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Graham WOODTHORPE21 Kevin GILLILAND12
Brian STARLING5 Margaret DRUMMOND21
Maureen BALLER15 Carol BROADHURST21
Sylvia ANSON20 Allan LAWFORD21
Ben McCULLAGH8 Anthony BATES21
Bob ELLIS21 Maurice DYKE10
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 106
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 2nd May
MARSTON GREEN B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Dave LOVETT17 Ken PODMORE21
Derek TAYLOR21 Kevin GILLILAND6
Pam TAYLOR19 Anthony BATES21
Joe BODENHAM21 Jim PROBERT18
Tony CLARK21 Maurice DYKE3
Peter FLYNN13 Michael JOHNSON21
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 8th May
GOLDIESLIE D Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
Anthony BATES21 Tony CLARK9
Margaret DRUMMOND14 Dave LOVETT21
Kevin GILLILAND21 Derek TAYLOR7
Allan LAWFORD11 Joe BODENHAM21
Michael JOHNSON21 Peter FLYNN17
Beryl HARRIS13 Pam TAYLOR21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 96
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 22nd May
GOLDIESLIE D Score WALMLEY F M N B Score
Anthony BATES21 Rob MORSLEY5
Phil BETTS21 George BOWN5
Margaret DRUMMOND12 Alan WHITE21
Maurice DYKE21 Harry SEAGAR10
Jim PROBERT20 Derek GARDINER21
Carl SAVAGE21 Ron DALE20
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 82
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 30th May
WALMLEY F M N B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Harry SEAGAR7 Anthony BATES21
Ron DALE21 Kevin GILLILAND14
Rob MILLAR21 Jim PROBERT8
Ted POPE20 Maurice DYKE21
Rob MORSLEY10 Janine SAUNDERS21
Derek GARDINER20 Carl SAVAGE21
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 106
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 6th Jun
WATER ORTON B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Vivian JONES21 Maurice DYKE17
Trevor HOPKINS18 Anthony BATES21
June ELLIS21 Ken PODMORE14
Freda HOPKINS11 Tony HARRIS21
Norman SMITH20 Carl SAVAGE21
Ray HAYNES21 Kevin GILLILAND13
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 107
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 12th Jun
GOLDIESLIE D Score WATER ORTON B Score
Anthony BATES8 June ELLIS21
Tony HARRIS21 Freda HOPKINS18
Phil BETTS21 Trevor HOPKINS14
Jim PROBERT21 Ray HAYNES20
Carl SAVAGE14 Tom ROACH21
Pat WHITFIELD21 Vivian JONES9
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 103
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 27th Jun
BOLDMERE SPORTS B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Eddie DWYER21 Margaret DRUMMOND12
Ray SALSBURY21 Kevin GILLILAND9
Roy HADEN21 Maurice DYKE9
Joe BRIDGEWATER21 Jim PROBERT14
Trevor HOBDAY21 Carl SAVAGE20
Mick LAVENDER21 Brian CAHALIN6
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 70
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 3rd Jul
GOLDIESLIE D Score BOLDMERE SPORTS B Score
Anthony BATES5 Ray SALSBURY21
Margaret DRUMMOND9 Roy HADEN21
Kevin GILLILAND6 Mick LAVENDER21
Beryl HARRIS8 Joe BRIDGEWATER21
Jim PROBERT21 Eddie DWYER19
Carl SAVAGE17 Trevor HOBDAY21
Aggregate 66 Aggregate 124
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 10th Jul
GOLDIESLIE D Score DRAKES DRUM B Score
Anthony BATES13 Keith PERRY21
Margaret DRUMMOND21 Alasdair LYALL8
Kevin GILLILAND21 Ron CAPENER13
Michael JOHNSON21 Keith FISHER5
Jim PROBERT21 Wilf BROWN4
Carl SAVAGE21 Bill COULTER9
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 60
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 18th Jul
DRAKES DRUM B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Alasdair LYALL14 Margaret DRUMMOND21
Ron CAPENER19 Kevin GILLILAND21
Bill COULTER21 Michael JOHNSON16
Keith PERRY9 Beryl HARRIS21
Keith FISHER21 Anthony BATES17
Wilf BROWN21 Carl SAVAGE13
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 109
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 1st Aug
COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Margaret SMITH11 Carl SAVAGE21
Ron PALMER21 Margaret DRUMMOND19
Dorothy GREENWOOD10 Anthony BATES21
Steve PARTINGTON21 Kevin GILLILAND13
Terry EVANS6 Carol BROADHURST21
Peter LEECH21 Beryl HARRIS8
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 103
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 7th Aug
GOLDIESLIE D Score COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score
Anthony BATES21 Dorothy GREENWOOD2
Phil BETTS21 Peter LEECH13
Margaret DRUMMOND21 Steve PARTINGTON12
Kevin GILLILAND15 Margaret SMITH21
Jim PROBERT21 Martin WALLACE15
Carl SAVAGE21 Terry EVANS16
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 79
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 14th Aug
GOLDIESLIE D Score WALMLEY C Score
Anthony BATES21 Stan OLIVER18
Phil BETTS21 Maureen TONGUE6
Margaret DRUMMOND16 Ivy HOLDING21
Doug MEE21 Val BAXTER12
Jim PROBERT21 Betty BETHELL18
Carl SAVAGE21 Ron BIRKIN15
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 22nd Aug
WALMLEY C Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Maureen TONGUE14 Phil BETTS21
Mike KILLEEN21 Michael JOHNSON13
Susan KILLEEN16 Barry PARSONAGE21
Ivy HOLDING7 Anthony BATES21
Betty BETHELL17 Carl SAVAGE21
Stan OLIVER18 Jim PROBERT21
Aggregate 93 Aggregate 118
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 18th Sep
GOLDIESLIE D Score WATER ORTON C Score
Christine BEVERIDGE21 Peter COSTELLO11
Phil BETTS20 Valerie GROVES21
Alan CLEASBY21 John SMITH17
Carl SAVAGE21 Michael HOMER16
Doug MEE13 Gerry GROVES21
Anthony BATES21 Stuart GRAHAM13
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 99
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 25th Sep
WATER ORTON C Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Peter COSTELLO4 Phil BETTS21
Stuart GRAHAM21 Carol BROADHURST4
Valerie GROVES21 Brian CAHALIN13
Michael HOMER21 Beryl HARRIS7
Harold TAYLOR3 Margaret DRUMMOND21
Gerry GROVES9 John MULLIS21
Aggregate 79 Aggregate 87
Points 0 Points 3