TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WYLDE GREEN C
(Division 6)
Team Averages
(as of Sat 17th Aug)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. John PICKWELL10 6 4 183 158 +25
02. Cath FOSTER3 3 0 63 41 +22
03. Gary FAULKNER14 8 6 240 229 +11
04. Tony ETHERIDGE1 0 1 18 21 -3
05. Ann HANNAN12 6 6 200 210 -10
06. Glenda SANDFORD11 5 6 177 189 -12
07. David CROSS12 4 8 196 211 -15
08. John MAYALL3 1 2 38 58 -20
09. Ken BATSON12 6 6 195 216 -21
10. Geoff LANCASTER5 1 4 78 101 -23
11. Wendy WEBB2 0 2 18 42 -24
12. Frank BARTLETT9 1 8 109 179 -70
13. Mary BURNS8 0 8 92 168 -76

WYLDE GREEN C
Results / Fixtures
(as of Sat 17th Aug)

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 3rd AprA WALMLEY SOCIAL B68 126 0 2
Tue 9th AprH WALMLEY SOCIAL B112 78 2 0
Tue 16th AprH ERDINGTON RICHMOND B121 90 2 0
Wed 24th AprA ERDINGTON RICHMOND B105 113 0 2
Tue 30th AprA WATER ORTON C70 112 0 2
Tue 7th MayH WATER ORTON C72 113 0 3
Tue 21st MayH MARSTON GREEN B104 91 2 0
Wed 29th MayA MARSTON GREEN B90 112 0 2
Wed 26th JunA TOWERS B82 126 0 2
Tue 2nd JulH TOWERS B115 102 2 0
Tue 9th JulH HOLLYFIELDS B106 106 1 2
Wed 17th JulA HOLLYFIELDS B91 112 0 2
Wed 31st JulA WALMLEY B93 121 0 2
Tue 6th AugH WALMLEY B82 96 0 3
Tue 13th AugH COLESHILL SOCIAL B94 98 0 3
Wed 21st Aug A COLESHILL SOCIAL B
Wed 4th Sep A WATER ORTON B
Tue 10th SepH WATER ORTON B105 102 2 0
Tue 17th SepH WALMLEY C97 113 0 3
Wed 25th Sep A WALMLEY C
Played: 17. Won: 5. Lost: 11. Drawn: 1. Points (For: 11, Opp: 28).

WYLDE GREEN C
(Division 6)
Match Cards
(as of Sat 17th Aug)

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Wed 3rd Apr
WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Harry SEAGER21 John PICKWELL18
Ron DALE21 Ken BATSON5
Frank ROGERS21 Gary FAULKNER6
Alan WHITE21 David CROSS18
George BOWN21 Frank BARTLETT14
Gordon ASHTON21 Ann HANNAN7
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 68
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 9th Apr
WYLDE GREEN C Score WALMLEY SOCIAL B Score
Frank BARTLETT16 Alan WHITE21
David CROSS21 George BOWN6
Ken BATSON21 Ron DALE14
Glenda SANDFORD21 WalkOver (21-12 for averages)0
Mary BURNS12 Barry LUNN21
John MAYALL21 Harry SEAGER16
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 78
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 16th Apr
WYLDE GREEN C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Frank BARTLETT17 George BURBRIDGE21
Glenda SANDFORD21 Joy ARCHER16
Gary FAULKNER21 David SANDERS17
John PICKWELL21 Pat LISSEMORE3
Ken BATSON21 David MORRISON12
Ann HANNAN20 Viv BRANT21
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 24th Apr
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Joy ARCHER19 Ann HANNAN21
David MORRISON15 John PICKWELL21
Viv BRANT16 Glenda SANDFORD21
George BURBRIDGE21 Ken BATSON20
Pat LISSEMORE21 John MAYALL8
Alan BRANT21 Gary FAULKNER14
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 105
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 30th Apr
WATER ORTON C Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Stuart GRAHAM7 Glenda SANDFORD21
Don SMITH21 David CROSS15
Syd MANDERS21 Frank BARTLETT3
Leslie CRUMP21 John PICKWELL14
Stephen PARTINGTON21 Gary FAULKNER7
David WINTON21 Mary BURNS10
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 70
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 7th May
WYLDE GREEN C Score WATER ORTON C Score
Ann HANNAN8 Chris CHOWN21
Mary BURNS11 Leslie CRUMP21
Glenda SANDFORD8 Stuart GRAHAM21
Frank BARTLETT19 Don SMITH21
John PICKWELL21 Ron HURLEY8
Wendy WEBB5 Syd MANDERS21
Aggregate 72 Aggregate 113
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 21st May
WYLDE GREEN C Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
John PICKWELL21 John MORTON19
Ann HANNAN21 Peter FLYNN10
Gary FAULKNER21 Rita KENDRICK6
Ken BATSON21 Derek TAYLOR14
Frank BARTLETT4 Dave LOVETT21
Geoff LANCASTER16 Pam TAYLOR21
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 91
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 29th May
MARSTON GREEN B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Peter FLYNN17 Geoff LANCASTER21
Joe BODENHAM21 Ken BATSON8
John MORTON21 Gary FAULKNER10
Dave LOVETT21 David CROSS14
Rita KENDRICK21 Glenda SANDFORD16
Morris RAYBOULD11 Frank BARTLETT21
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 26th Jun
TOWERS B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Terry ASH21 Gary FAULKNER19
Carol STEERS21 Ken BATSON8
Wendy THAYLOR21 David CROSS18
Bob JENNINGS21 Geoff LANCASTER7
Philip STEERS21 John PICKWELL20
Philip JONES21 Ann HANNAN10
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 82
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 2nd Jul
WYLDE GREEN C Score TOWERS B Score
John PICKWELL21 Bob JENNINGS14
Ken BATSON21 Carol SHRIMPTON15
Ann HANNAN18 John HOWELL21
Mary BURNS13 Philip STEERS21
David CROSS21 Wendy THAYLOR17
Gary FAULKNER21 Terry ASH14
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 9th Jul
WYLDE GREEN C Score HOLLYFIELDS B Score
Geoff LANCASTER16 Graham WOODTHORPE21
David CROSS13 Bob ELLIS21
John PICKWELL21 Maureen HOWELLS15
Mary BURNS14 Colin HOWELLS21
Gary FAULKNER21 Brian STARLING12
Ann HANNAN21 Lee CHESHIRE16
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 106
Points 1 Points 2
 
 
Division 6 Wed 17th Jul
HOLLYFIELDS B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Maureen HOWELLS21 Mary BURNS9
Colin HOWELLS21 Wendy WEBB13
Bob ELLIS18 Gary FAULKNER21
Lee CHESHIRE21 Glenda SANDFORD9
Brian MURRAY10 Ann HANNAN21
Brian STARLING21 Tony ETHERIDGE18
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 91
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 31st Jul
WALMLEY B Score WYLDE GREEN C Score
Norman PAGET21 Gary FAULKNER16
Janet MILLER21 Glenda SANDFORD12
Steve BOWERS16 Cath FOSTER21
Dave TURNER21 Mary BURNS12
Alan SAVAGE21 Ken BATSON17
Karen WILLIAMS21 David CROSS15
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 6th Aug
WYLDE GREEN C Score WALMLEY B Score
Glenda SANDFORD11 Dave TURNER21
Ken BATSON21 Alan SAVAGE17
Cath FOSTER21 Karen WILLIAMS10
David CROSS21 Ken PRENTICE6
John PICKWELL5 Janet MILLER21
Frank BARTLETT3 Norman PAGET21
Aggregate 82 Aggregate 96
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 13th Aug
WYLDE GREEN C Score COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score
David CROSS9 Terry EVANS21
Ann HANNAN11 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
Glenda SANDFORD21 Dennis WALKER12
Cath FOSTER21 Fred MILLS15
Mary BURNS11 Ron PALMER21
Gary FAULKNER21 Diane DAVIES8
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 98
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Tue 10th Sep
WYLDE GREEN C Score WATER ORTON B Score
Ken BATSON21 John CHEATHAM18
Frank BARTLETT12 June ELLIS21
Gary FAULKNER21 Keith FORD9
David CROSS21 Robert SMITH14
John MAYALL9 Tom ROACH21
Ann HANNAN21 Vivian JONES19
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 17th Sep
WYLDE GREEN C Score WALMLEY C Score
Glenda SANDFORD16 Eddie THOMPSON21
Geoff LANCASTER18 Eric RICHARDS21
David CROSS10 Ray GILES21
Ken BATSON11 Linda LARSEN21
Gary FAULKNER21 Sheila PITCHFORD19
Ann HANNAN21 Mike CHEADLE10
Aggregate 97 Aggregate 113
Points 0 Points 3