TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WATER ORTON B
(Division 6)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. June ELLIS17 12 5 323 272 +51
02. Ray HAYNES7 5 2 142 113 +29
03. John CHEATHAM3 2 1 56 46 +10
04. Christine WINTON1 1 0 21 20 +1
05. Tom ROACH8 4 4 139 139 0
06. Harold TAYLOR1 0 1 17 21 -4
07. Trevor HOPKINS19 8 11 317 327 -10
08. David WINTON1 0 1 11 21 -10
09. Diane MCKIE1 0 1 6 21 -15
10. Norman SMITH10 2 8 166 188 -22
11. Robert SMITH6 2 4 85 113 -28
12. Vivian JONES18 7 11 302 331 -29
13. Freda HOPKINS17 8 9 273 303 -30
14. Peter STEVENS11 4 7 157 214 -57

WATER ORTON B
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Tue 3rd AprA WATER ORTON C89 116 0 2
Wed 11th AprH WATER ORTON C83 117 0 3
Wed 18th AprH MARSTON GREEN B110 96 2 0
Wed 25th AprA MARSTON GREEN B79 120 0 2
Wed 2nd MayA WALMLEY F M N B101 106 0 2
Wed 9th MayH WALMLEY F M N B114 103 2 0
Wed 23rd MayH HOLLYFIELDS B93 112 0 3
Wed 30th MayA HOLLYFIELDS B107 91 3 0
Wed 6th JunH GOLDIESLIE D112 107 2 0
Tue 12th JunA GOLDIESLIE D103 106 0 2
Wed 27th JunA DRAKES DRUM B110 78 3 0
Wed 4th JulH DRAKES DRUM B114 90 2 0
Wed 11th JulH WALMLEY C105 101 2 0
Wed 18th JulA WALMLEY C98 106 0 2
Wed 1st AugA BOLDMERE SPORTS B79 124 0 2
Wed 8th AugH BOLDMERE SPORTS B97 123 0 3
Wed 5th SepA TOWERS B93 123 0 2
Wed 12th SepH TOWERS B119 97 2 0
Wed 19th SepH COLESHILL SOCIAL B114 110 2 0
Wed 26th SepA COLESHILL SOCIAL B95 103 0 2
Played: 20. Won: 9. Lost: 11. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 20, Opp: 25).

WATER ORTON B
(Division 6)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 6 Tue 3rd Apr
WATER ORTON C Score WATER ORTON B Score
Harold TAYLOR21 Robert SMITH12
Peter COSTELLO15 Freda HOPKINS21
Nino PELLIGRINI17 June ELLIS21
Syd MANDERS21 Vivian JONES5
Stuart GRAHAM21 Peter STEVENS19
Michael HOMER21 Trevor HOPKINS11
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 89
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 11th Apr
WATER ORTON B Score WATER ORTON C Score
Diane MCKIE6 Harold TAYLOR21
Trevor HOPKINS11 Peter COSTELLO21
Robert SMITH14 Tom JENNINGS21
Freda HOPKINS10 Stuart GRAHAM21
June ELLIS21 Nino PELLIGRINI20
John CHEATHAM21 Michael HOMER13
Aggregate 83 Aggregate 117
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 18th Apr
WATER ORTON B Score MARSTON GREEN B Score
Trevor HOPKINS21 Tony CLARK12
Vivian JONES21 Dave LOVETT16
June ELLIS17 Peter FLYNN21
John CHEATHAM21 Rita KENDRICK12
Peter STEVENS9 Derek TAYLOR21
Robert SMITH21 Joe BODENHAM14
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 96
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 25th Apr
MARSTON GREEN B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Rita KENDRICK21 John CHEATHAM14
Pam TAYLOR21 June ELLIS14
Peter FLYNN21 Vivian JONES17
Derek TAYLOR21 Trevor HOPKINS5
Dave LOVETT21 Robert SMITH8
Joe BODENHAM15 Freda HOPKINS21
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 79
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 2nd May
WALMLEY F M N B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Lloyd BURGHER21 Peter STEVENS9
Rob MORSLEY20 Christine WINTON21
George BOWN11 Trevor HOPKINS21
Ron DALE19 Freda HOPKINS21
Ted POPE14 June ELLIS21
Alan WHITE21 Vivian JONES8
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 101
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 9th May
WATER ORTON B Score WALMLEY F M N B Score
Trevor HOPKINS21 George BOWN20
Vivian JONES20 Harry SEAGAR21
Robert SMITH21 Ron DALE15
Peter STEVENS10 Derek GARDINER21
June ELLIS21 Alan WHITE16
Freda HOPKINS21 Rob MORSLEY10
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 103
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 23rd May
WATER ORTON B Score HOLLYFIELDS B Score
Peter STEVENS8 Graham WOODTHORPE21
David WINTON11 Bob ELLIS21
June ELLIS21 Brian MURRAY15
Freda HOPKINS21 Josie COLEING13
Trevor HOPKINS13 Brian STARLING21
Norman SMITH19 Maureen BALLER21
Aggregate 93 Aggregate 112
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 30th May
HOLLYFIELDS B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Ben McCULLAGH4 Trevor HOPKINS21
Bob ELLIS13 Vivian JONES21
Sylvia ANSON17 Peter STEVENS21
Brian STARLING15 June ELLIS21
Maureen BALLER21 Norman SMITH16
Josie COLEING21 Freda HOPKINS7
Aggregate 91 Aggregate 107
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 6th Jun
WATER ORTON B Score GOLDIESLIE D Score
Vivian JONES21 Maurice DYKE17
Trevor HOPKINS18 Anthony BATES21
June ELLIS21 Ken PODMORE14
Freda HOPKINS11 Tony HARRIS21
Norman SMITH20 Carl SAVAGE21
Ray HAYNES21 Kevin GILLILAND13
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 107
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Tue 12th Jun
GOLDIESLIE D Score WATER ORTON B Score
Anthony BATES8 June ELLIS21
Tony HARRIS21 Freda HOPKINS18
Phil BETTS21 Trevor HOPKINS14
Jim PROBERT21 Ray HAYNES20
Carl SAVAGE14 Tom ROACH21
Pat WHITFIELD21 Vivian JONES9
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 103
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 27th Jun
DRAKES DRUM B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Ron CAPENER10 June ELLIS21
Alasdair LYALL11 Tom ROACH21
Arthur BEARD9 Freda HOPKINS21
Keith PERRY21 Peter STEVENS5
Bill COULTER19 Trevor HOPKINS21
Keith FISHER8 Vivian JONES21
Aggregate 78 Aggregate 110
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 4th Jul
WATER ORTON B Score DRAKES DRUM B Score
Freda HOPKINS15 Alasdair LYALL21
Ray HAYNES21 Bill COULTER13
Norman SMITH21 Wilf BROWN13
Vivian JONES21 Keith FISHER13
June ELLIS21 Ron CAPENER9
Trevor HOPKINS15 Keith PERRY21
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 11th Jul
WATER ORTON B Score WALMLEY C Score
Peter STEVENS21 Stan OLIVER20
Norman SMITH21 Betty BETHELL7
June ELLIS10 Ron BIRKIN21
Ray HAYNES17 Mike KILLEEN21
Tom ROACH21 Maureen TONGUE11
Vivian JONES15 Val BAXTER21
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 101
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 18th Jul
WALMLEY C Score WATER ORTON B Score
Mike KILLEEN21 Trevor HOPKINS11
Stan OLIVER14 Freda HOPKINS21
Ron BIRKIN21 Norman SMITH16
Maureen TONGUE21 Vivian JONES10
Val BAXTER8 Ray HAYNES21
Susan KILLEEN21 June ELLIS19
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 98
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 1st Aug
BOLDMERE SPORTS B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Eddie DWYER19 Vivian JONES21
Joe BRIDGEWATER21 Trevor HOPKINS13
Ray SALSBURY21 June ELLIS11
Mick LAVENDER21 Freda HOPKINS10
Roy HADEN21 Tom ROACH11
Trevor HOBDAY21 Peter STEVENS13
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 79
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 8th Aug
WATER ORTON B Score BOLDMERE SPORTS B Score
Robert SMITH9 Joe BRIDGEWATER21
Trevor HOPKINS20 Eddie DWYER21
Vivian JONES19 Mick LAVENDER21
Ray HAYNES21 Roy HADEN20
Norman SMITH7 Ray SALSBURY21
Tom ROACH21 Trevor HOBDAY19
Aggregate 97 Aggregate 123
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 6 Wed 5th Sep
TOWERS B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Carol SHRIMPTON21 Tom ROACH16
Jean TAYLOR21 Freda HOPKINS4
Mike NEVETT21 Trevor HOPKINS18
Sue WEBB21 Vivian JONES16
Terry ASH21 Norman SMITH18
Bob JENNINGS18 June ELLIS21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 12th Sep
WATER ORTON B Score TOWERS B Score
Tom ROACH16 Carol SHRIMPTON21
June ELLIS21 Malcolm TAMPLIN11
Freda HOPKINS21 Mike NEVETT19
Ray HAYNES21 Terry ASH17
Vivian JONES19 Sue PAYNE21
Trevor HOPKINS21 Jean TAYLOR8
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 97
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 19th Sep
WATER ORTON B Score COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score
Vivian JONES21 Terry EVANS14
Trevor HOPKINS21 Peter LEECH14
Freda HOPKINS15 Steve PARTINGTON21
Norman SMITH19 Martin WALLACE21
Peter STEVENS21 Ron PALMER19
Harold TAYLOR17 Des COURT21
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 110
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 6 Wed 26th Sep
COLESHILL SOCIAL B Score WATER ORTON B Score
Peter LEECH8 Trevor HOPKINS21
Ron PALMER21 Vivian JONES17
Des COURT11 Peter STEVENS21
Steve PARTINGTON21 Norman SMITH9
Terry EVANS21 Freda HOPKINS15
Martin WALLACE21 Tom ROACH12
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 95
Points 2 Points 0