GOLDIESLIE C
(Division 5)
Team Averages
(Click on a player name for individual league results.)
Matches | Aggregate | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Player | Pl | W | L | For | Opp | +/- |
01. | Phil BETTS | 8 | 7 | 1 | 158 | 97 | +61 |
02. | Shirley WIGLEY | 18 | 12 | 6 | 333 | 276 | +57 |
03. | Christine BEVERIDGE | 9 | 6 | 3 | 162 | 125 | +37 |
04. | Tony HARRIS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 132 | 105 | +27 |
05. | Jessica JONES | 5 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 65 | +26 |
06. | Alan CLEASBY | 18 | 10 | 8 | 324 | 300 | +24 |
07. | Anthony BATES | 6 | 4 | 2 | 114 | 96 | +18 |
08. | Doug MEE | 20 | 12 | 8 | 361 | 348 | +13 |
09. | Pat WHITFIELD | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 30 | +12 |
10. | Paul HOWELL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | +10 |
11. | David HUTCHINGS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 15 | +6 |
12. | Carl SAVAGE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 16 | +5 |
13. | Kevin BRIDDON | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 21 | -7 |
14. | Herby BOYLE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 21 | -8 |
15= | Stephen HUGHES | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21 | -10 |
15= | Ruth LOUTIT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21 | -10 |
17. | Barry PARSONAGE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 21 | -14 |
18. | Kevin GILLILAND | 3 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 63 | -16 |
19. | Janine SAUNDERS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 42 | -17 |
20. | David SAUNDERS | 10 | 4 | 6 | 161 | 179 | -18 |
21. | John MULLIS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 72 | -21 |
GOLDIESLIE C
Results / Fixtures
(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)
Aggregate | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | H/A | Opponents | For | Opp | For | Opp |
Wed 3rd Apr | A | STREETLY SPORTS B | 98 | 102 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 9th Apr | H | STREETLY SPORTS B | 117 | 87 | 2 | 0 |
Tue 16th Apr | H | GOLDIESLIE D | 114 | 96 | 2 | 0 |
Tue 23rd Apr | A | GOLDIESLIE D | 126 | 76 | 3 | 0 |
Wed 1st May | A | MERE GREEN A | 93 | 111 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 7th May | H | MERE GREEN A | 106 | 89 | 2 | 0 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | BOLDMERE SPORTS B | 89 | 100 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | BOLDMERE SPORTS B | 125 | 86 | 2 | 0 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | SUTTON PARK B | 114 | 85 | 2 | 0 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | SUTTON PARK B | 84 | 108 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | MINWORTH SOCIAL | 122 | 71 | 2 | 0 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | MINWORTH SOCIAL | 103 | 115 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | ROYAL SUTTON BL | 106 | 99 | 2 | 0 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | ROYAL SUTTON BL | 103 | 92 | 3 | 0 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | DRAKES DRUM A | 87 | 118 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | DRAKES DRUM A | 110 | 102 | 2 | 0 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | MARSTON GREEN A | 103 | 108 | 0 | 3 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | MARSTON GREEN A | 101 | 100 | 3 | 0 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | LEA HALL B | 103 | 113 | 0 | 2 |
Tue 24th Sep | H | LEA HALL B | 116 | 87 | 2 | 0 |
Played: 20. Won: 12. Lost: 8. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 27, Opp: 17). |
GOLDIESLIE C
(Division 5)
Match Cards
(Click on a player name for individual league results.)