TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

WALMLEY F M N A
(Division 3)
Team Averages

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Player Pl W L For Opp +/-
01. Ray BENNETT18 16 2 365 249 +116
02. John THOMPSON13 9 4 261 153 +108
03. Alex STEELE16 12 4 317 225 +92
04. Gordon YOUNG19 14 5 373 301 +72
05. Lloyd BURGHER12 7 5 218 197 +21
06. Frank ROGERS3 3 0 63 42 +21
07. Richard LEWIS2 2 0 42 26 +16
08. Ron DALE1 1 0 21 6 +15
09. Alan WHITE2 1 1 40 34 +6
10. Ted POPE1 0 1 7 21 -14
11. Rob MILLAR17 8 9 281 305 -24
12. Brian McCORMICK8 3 5 110 148 -38
13. Rita BAILEY19 9 10 299 340 -41

WALMLEY F M N A
Results / Fixtures

(Click on any Date to see the match card.)
(Click on any Opponent to see this page for that team.)

  Aggregate Points
Date H/A Opponents For Opp For Opp
Wed 4th AprH MOSELEY CC A109 102 2 0
Wed 11th AprA MOSELEY CC A74 119 0 2
Wed 18th AprA BROOKHILL107 61 3 0
Wed 25th AprH BROOKHILL116 82 2 0
Wed 2nd MayA GREAT BARR B103 114 0 2
Wed 9th MayH GREAT BARR B107 84 2 0
Wed 23rd MayH WATER ORTON A100 90 2 0
Wed 30th MayA WATER ORTON A103 111 0 2
Wed 6th JunA DEERS LEAP117 92 3 0
Wed 13th JunH DEERS LEAP112 87 2 0
Wed 27th JunH CO-OP124 86 2 0
Wed 4th JulA CO-OP122 98 3 0
Wed 11th JulA COLESHILL SOCIAL A106 113 0 2
Wed 18th JulH COLESHILL SOCIAL A116 99 2 0
Wed 1st AugH TOWERS A112 90 2 0
Wed 8th AugA TOWERS A100 109 0 2
Wed 15th AugA BEECHES102 106 0 2
Wed 22nd AugH BEECHES115 75 2 0
Wed 5th SepH WARD END CONS B119 74 2 0
Wed 12th SepA WARD END CONS B112 96 3 0
Wed 19th SepA ANCHOR MEADOW101 94 3 0
Wed 26th SepH ANCHOR MEADOW120 70 2 0
Played: 22. Won: 16. Lost: 6. Drawn: 0. Points (For: 37, Opp: 12).

WALMLEY F M N A
(Division 3)
Match Cards

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

 
Division 3 Wed 4th Apr
WALMLEY F M N A Score MOSELEY CC A Score
John THOMPSON21 Peter WILLIAMS10
Lloyd BURGHER20 Ray PEGG21
Rita BAILEY21 Brian CHESHIRE17
Rob MILLAR14 Steve WORRALL21
Brian McCORMICK12 Derek WILSON21
Richard LEWIS21 John TAYLOR12
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 11th Apr
MOSELEY CC A Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Ray PEGG21 Ray BENNETT11
Peter WILLIAMS14 Richard LEWIS21
John TAYLOR21 WalkOver0
Derek WILSON21 Rob MILLAR17
Steve WORRALL21 Brian McCORMICK12
Brian CHESHIRE21 Rita BAILEY13
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 74
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 18th Apr
BROOKHILL Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
John TAYLOR21 Rita BAILEY4
Ken TREEN3 Rob MILLAR21
Graham SWIFT15 Brian McCORMICK21
Paul BRUNT21 John THOMPSON19
Jill BRUNT1 Lloyd BURGHER21
WalkOver0 Ray BENNETT21
Aggregate 61 Aggregate 107
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 3 Wed 25th Apr
WALMLEY F M N A Score BROOKHILL Score
John THOMPSON21 Jill BRUNT1
Rob MILLAR21 Paul BRUNT15
Gordon YOUNG21 Ken TREEN17
Alex STEELE21 John TAYLOR15
Ray BENNETT21 Mick COLLINS13
Rita BAILEY11 John HUTT21
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 82
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 2nd May
GREAT BARR B Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Dave UPTON14 Gordon YOUNG21
Peter EVANS16 Brian McCORMICK21
Bernard HOULDERS21 Rita BAILEY17
Trevor DAVIES21 Alex STEELE18
Harry BONEHILL21 John THOMPSON16
Ron GALES21 Rob MILLAR10
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 103
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 9th May
WALMLEY F M N A Score GREAT BARR B Score
John THOMPSON21 Dave UPTON9
Gordon YOUNG17 Peter EVANS21
Alex STEELE21 Trevor DAVIES8
Rita BAILEY21 David JAMES10
Lloyd BURGHER21 Harry BONEHILL15
Rob MILLAR6 Bernard HOULDERS21
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 84
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 23rd May
WALMLEY F M N A Score WATER ORTON A Score
Alex STEELE21 Robert SMITH7
Gordon YOUNG8 John MOTTRAM21
Ray BENNETT21 Gerry GROVES9
Lloyd BURGHER21 John CHEATHAM15
Rita BAILEY21 Ray HAYNES17
Brian McCORMICK8 Valerie GROVES21
Aggregate 100 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 30th May
WATER ORTON A Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
John MOTTRAM15 Alex STEELE21
Kevin HACKETT21 Gordon YOUNG14
John CHEATHAM18 Lloyd BURGHER21
Ron HURLEY21 Rita BAILEY18
Valerie GROVES15 Ray BENNETT21
Keith FORD21 Brian McCORMICK8
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 103
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 6th Jun
DEERS LEAP Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Dave HUDSON16 Gordon YOUNG21
Ann HUDSON16 Rita BAILEY21
Trevor HANDS10 Ray BENNETT21
Ian RICHMAN12 Brian McCORMICK21
Robert NOLAN17 Alex STEELE21
Mick JARVIS21 Rob MILLAR12
Aggregate 92 Aggregate 117
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 3 Wed 13th Jun
WALMLEY F M N A Score DEERS LEAP Score
Ray BENNETT21 Dave HUDSON14
Gordon YOUNG21 Ann HUDSON18
Ron DALE21 John MASON6
Rob MILLAR21 Trevor HANDS15
Brian McCORMICK7 Robert NOLAN21
Alan WHITE21 Mick JARVIS13
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 87
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 27th Jun
WALMLEY F M N A Score CO-OP Score
Rob MILLAR21 Derek PEERS15
Alan WHITE19 Trevor FARRAND21
Gordon YOUNG21 Jim JILLARD13
Ray BENNETT21 Diane GRIFFITHS14
Rita BAILEY21 George HUGHES10
Frank ROGERS21 Ian MAYLING13
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 86
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 4th Jul
CO-OP Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
George HUGHES10 Frank ROGERS21
Derek PEERS20 Rita BAILEY21
Trevor FARRAND20 Rob MILLAR21
Yvonne JELFS15 Ray BENNETT21
Diane GRIFFITHS12 Gordon YOUNG21
Ian MAYLING21 Lloyd BURGHER17
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 122
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 3 Wed 11th Jul
COLESHILL SOCIAL A Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Mel GREEN13 Lloyd BURGHER21
Fred BATES18 Ray BENNETT21
Bob NASH21 Alex STEELE13
Ian WHITTAKER21 Rita BAILEY10
Bob JONES21 Gordon YOUNG20
Pat MAGUIRE19 Rob MILLAR21
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 106
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 18th Jul
WALMLEY F M N A Score COLESHILL SOCIAL A Score
Lloyd BURGHER11 Fred BATES21
Alex STEELE21 Bill KING13
Gordon YOUNG21 Mel GREEN13
Frank ROGERS21 Bob NASH19
Rob MILLAR21 Ian WHITTAKER18
Rita BAILEY21 Bob JONES15
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 99
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 1st Aug
WALMLEY F M N A Score TOWERS A Score
Ray BENNETT21 Paul BUCKLEY14
Alex STEELE21 Bob JENNINGS9
Gordon YOUNG21 Pat HOWELL16
Lloyd BURGHER9 Ann COTTON21
John THOMPSON19 Carol STEERS21
Rita BAILEY21 Phil STEERS9
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 8th Aug
TOWERS A Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Ann COTTON19 John THOMPSON21
Pat HOWELL21 Alex STEELE15
Phil STEERS21 Rita BAILEY2
Carol STEERS15 Lloyd BURGHER21
Paul BUCKLEY21 Gordon YOUNG20
Ray HOWELL12 Ray BENNETT21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 100
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 15th Aug
BEECHES Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Barry BUTLER21 Rob MILLAR8
Roy GODDARD15 Gordon YOUNG21
John ASTON21 Alex STEELE19
Brian NICHOLLS21 Ray BENNETT18
Keith WALDRON7 John THOMPSON21
Alan COLE21 Rita BAILEY15
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 102
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 22nd Aug
WALMLEY F M N A Score BEECHES Score
John THOMPSON21 Ernie TURNER6
Alex STEELE21 Paul BONFIELD8
Rita BAILEY10 Barry BUTLER21
Lloyd BURGHER21 Roy GODDARD15
Ray BENNETT21 Alan COLE12
Gordon YOUNG21 Brian NICHOLLS13
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 75
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 5th Sep
WALMLEY F M N A Score WARD END CONS B Score
John THOMPSON21 Alan COX2
Lloyd BURGHER14 Harry AKERS21
Rob MILLAR21 John McGRAIL11
Ray BENNETT21 Phil VIGURS13
Alex STEELE21 Len HEATH17
Gordon YOUNG21 Barry LUCAS10
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 74
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 3 Wed 12th Sep
WARD END CONS B Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Alan COX15 Alex STEELE21
Barry LUCAS21 Rita BAILEY10
John McGRAIL21 Rob MILLAR18
Len HEATH5 John THOMPSON21
Brian PHILLIPS15 Gordon YOUNG21
Harry AKERS19 Ray BENNETT21
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 112
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 3 Wed 19th Sep
ANCHOR MEADOW Score WALMLEY F M N A Score
Adrian BIRCH21 John THOMPSON18
Dennis WILKES21 Rob MILLAR13
Trevor SAVAGE13 Alex STEELE21
David DUNN21 Ted POPE7
Brian GREEN10 Ray BENNETT21
Pat GITTINGS8 Gordon YOUNG21
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 101
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 3 Wed 26th Sep
WALMLEY F M N A Score ANCHOR MEADOW Score
John THOMPSON21 Adrian BIRCH10
Rita BAILEY21 David DUNN16
Alex STEELE21 Trevor SAVAGE4
Ray BENNETT21 Chris SMITH3
Rob MILLAR15 Dennis WILKES21
Gordon YOUNG21 Barbara TAYLOR16
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 70
Points 2 Points 0