TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

Last Results

(Click on any Date to see the match cards for that division & week.)

Division 1

Wed 15th Aug
114 2 BANBURY v. BOLDMERE ST MICHS A 0 81
126 2 BOLDMERE SPORTS A v. WARD END CONS A 0 107
118 2 BRADFORD ARMS A v. NIFO A 0 94
126 2 GREAT BARR A v. WARD END SOCIAL 0 80
95 0 WALMLEY A v. QUESLETT A 3 106
122 2 YE OLDE KNOWLE A v. GOLDIESLIE A 0 68

Division 2

Wed 15th Aug
103 2 GREVILLE ARMS v. HOLLYFIELDS A 0 98
117 2 LEA HALL A v. MOOR LANE 0 105
115 2 NIFO B v. WOODBOURNE SPORTS 0 98
107 2 RAVEN A v. STREETLY SPORTS A 0 100
118 2 SOLIHULL ML v. BRADFORD ARMS B 0 80
112 2 WYLDE GREEN A v. SUTTON PARK A 0 110

Division 3

Wed 15th Aug
107 2 ANCHOR MEADOW v. WATER ORTON A 0 91
106 2 BEECHES v. WALMLEY F M N A 0 102
122 2 CO-OP v. DEERS LEAP 0 108
121 2 COLESHILL SOCIAL A v. GREAT BARR B 0 88
108 2 TOWERS A v. BROOKHILL 0 81
105 0 WARD END CONS B v. MOSELEY CC A 3 116

Division 4

Wed 15th Aug
108 2 BOLDMERE ST MICHS B v. DRAKES DRUM A 0 98
124 2 YE OLDE KNOWLE B v. KINGSHURST 0 91
126 2 GOLDIESLIE B v. YE OLDE KNOWLE C 0 48
116 2 QUESLETT B v. WYLDE GREEN B 0 99
100 0 ROYAL SUTTON BL v. ERDINGTON RICHMOND A 3 112

Division 5

Wed 15th Aug
109 2 MARSTON GREEN A v. LEA HALL B 0 98
101 2 MINWORTH SOCIAL v. GOLDIESLIE C 0 92
126 2 MOSELEY CC B v. WYLDE GREEN C 0 58
105 0 WALMLEY B v. BRADFORD ARMS C 3 106
123 2 SUTTON PARK B v. MERE GREEN A 0 62

Division 6

Tue 14th Aug
121 2 GOLDIESLIE D v. WALMLEY C 0 90
115 2 WATER ORTON C v. COLESHILL SOCIAL B 0 90

Wed 15th Aug
104 2 DRAKES DRUM B v. BOLDMERE SPORTS B 0 96
WALMLEY F M N B v. TOWERS B
114 2 HOLLYFIELDS B v. MARSTON GREEN B 0 81

Division 7

Tue 14th Aug
111 2 BOLDMERE ST MICHS C v. RAVEN B 0 94
99 0 BRADFORD ARMS D v. WALMLEY D 3 107
86 0 WYLDE GREEN D v. COLESHILL SOCIAL C 3 122

Wed 15th Aug
106 2 STREETLY METHODIST B v. BROOKVALE 0 88
108 2 MERE GREEN B v. STREETLY SPORTS C 0 91
124 2 ERDINGTON RICHMOND B v. WATER ORTON D 0 73