TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

Match Cards For Week of Wed 9th May

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

Previous Week
Next Week
 
Division 7 Tue 8th May
WATER ORTON D Score BROOKVALE Score
Leslie CRUMP21 Tony WILLIAMS6
Don SMITH21 Maurice WILLETTS16
Alan CLARK11 Ron DAVIS21
Keith FORD21 Les THOMPSON13
David WINTON16 Phillip COLLEDGE21
Christine WINTON13 Peter GRAHAM21
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 98
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 8th May
WYLDE GREEN D Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Glenda SANDFORD21 Ernie ADAMS13
Mel WARD11 Diane CROOK21
Chris MEADOWS16 Jean HAM21
Alan MUNN21 Mike TRANTER8
Lucille JOHNSON9 Christine HARRIS21
Mary BURNS10 John TUNSTALL21
Aggregate 88 Aggregate 105
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 8th May
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score WALMLEY D Score
Jane WEBBER21 Sheila PITCHFORD18
Dennis WALKER21 Mike CHEADLE14
Peter WAKEFIELD11 Eddie THOMPSON21
Dorothy PUDGE21 Eric RICHARDS11
Jim RANDLE19 Tony HARRIS21
Tim DAY15 Linda LARSEN21
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 106
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 9th May
RAVEN B Score STREETLY SPORTS C Score
Ken JACKSON12 Sue NATION21
Maureen BOWLES21 Malcolm LADD19
Owen MULLEN15 Janice JONES21
Iris GALLAGHER13 Helen STENSON21
John FOWLER21 Ricky DHILLON10
Geoff CLARKE21 Anne MACKELLER20
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 112
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 9th May
MERE GREEN B Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
John WILLIAMS11 Mike DAVIES21
Chris HERBERT16 Graham OSBORN21
Elaine DENVER21 Pam ANDREWS3
Jenny SMITH21 Don OTIS9
Brenda MEADEN12 Margaret HALL21
Bob HATTERSLEY17 Harry ROGERS21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 96
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 9th May
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Gerry O'BRIEN18 David GROVES21
Mary EVERILL21 Hilda PARKER17
Russell GREGORY21 Brenda DENMAN15
Pat LISSEMORE21 Jo LATIMER18
Barry ROBBINS21 Brenda GROVES7
Joy ARCHER21 Val HERRIDGE10
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 88
Points 2 Points 0