TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

Match Cards For Week of Wed 5th Sep

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

Previous Week
Next Week
 
Division 7 Tue 4th Sep
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE12 Jane TRANTER21
Brenda DENMAN21 Christine HARRIS8
Val HERRIDGE21 David CUSHING12
Brenda GROVES21 Diane CROOK17
David GROVES21 John TUNSTALL15
Jo LATIMER21 Alison BROWN12
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 85
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 4th Sep
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score WATER ORTON D Score
Dorothy GREENWOOD16 Keith FORD21
Alan LUCKETT21 David WINTON4
Peter WAKEFIELD21 Christine WINTON11
Noel FENNELL21 Leslie CRUMP20
Dennis WALKER21 Alan CLARK16
Fred MILLS12 Don SMITH21
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 4th Sep
STREETLY SPORTS C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Roy CALLAGHAN21 George BURBIDGE11
Helen STENSON21 Shirley GREGORY16
Janice JONES20 Mary EVERILL21
Ricky DHILLON21 Pat LISSEMORE14
Anne MACKELLER21 Viv BRANT1
Dave HILL21 Russell GREGORY15
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 78
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 5th Sep
BROOKVALE Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
Tony WILLIAMS21 Pam ANDREWS4
John BONSER21 Graham OSBORN13
Ron DAVIS15 Mike DAVIES21
Michael LEACH16 Richard COPE21
Maurice WILLETTS21 Roger GOULD14
Les THOMPSON19 Margaret HALL21
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 94
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 5th Sep
RAVEN B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
Maureen BOWLES21 Hilary LAMB19
Owen MULLEN21 Christine BROOKES8
Geoff CLARKE15 John MAYALL21
Iris GALLAGHER13 Frank BARTLETT21
Ken JACKSON21 Glenda SANDFORD8
John FOWLER21 Mel WARD7
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 84
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 5th Sep
WALMLEY D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Eddie THOMPSON17 Dave McGIBBON21
Ray GILES21 Susan MOSLEY8
Eric RICHARDS21 Elizabeth McGINON0
Sheila PITCHFORD21 WalkOver0
Linda LARSEN21 Jean SMITH12
Barbara WHITCOMB17 Chris HERBERT21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 62
Points 2 Points 0