TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

Match Cards For Week of Wed 2nd May

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

Previous Week
Next Week
 
Division 7 Tue 1st May
STREETLY SPORTS C Score RAVEN B Score
Ricky DHILLON21 Maureen BOWLES5
Anne MACKELLER21 Owen MULLEN20
Clive WILLIAMS21 Geoff CLARKE8
Sue NATION21 Iris GALLAGHER18
Janice JONES21 John FOWLER2
Roy CALLAGHAN12 Ken JACKSON21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 74
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 1st May
BRADFORD ARMS D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Graham OSBORN21 Jean SMITH14
Pam ANDREWS12 Brenda MEADEN21
Mike DAVIES21 Elaine DENVER20
Harry ROGERS21 Dawn SMITH15
Don OTIS19 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Margaret HALL21 Jenny SMITH17
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 108
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 1st May
BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score
Lloyd McGUIRE12 Pat LISSEMORE21
Brenda DENMAN21 George BURBIDGE11
Brenda GROVES12 Barry ROBBINS21
Jo LATIMER16 Gerry O'BRIEN21
David GROVES13 Russell GREGORY21
Val HERRIDGE13 Joy ARCHER21
Aggregate 87 Aggregate 116
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 2nd May
BROOKVALE Score WATER ORTON D Score
Phillip COLLEDGE17 Leslie CRUMP21
Ron DAVIS12 Alan CLARK21
Tony WILLIAMS19 Colin NEWMAN21
Les THOMPSON9 David WINTON21
Maurice WILLETTS21 Keith FORD18
John BONSER19 Don SMITH21
Aggregate 97 Aggregate 123
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 2nd May
STREETLY METHODIST B Score WYLDE GREEN D Score
John TUNSTALL21 John HUGHES7
Christine HARRIS21 Alan MUNN17
Ernie ADAMS21 Lucille JOHNSON12
Mike TRANTER12 Glenda SANDFORD21
Diane CROOK10 Stan LEWIS21
Jean HAM21 Astrid HART8
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 86
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 2nd May
WALMLEY D Score COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score
Sheila PITCHFORD21 Diane DAVIES16
Ken PITCHFORD21 Noel FENNELL13
Mike CHEADLE21 Arthur WILES11
Linda LARSEN21 Jim RANDLE13
Eric RICHARDS21 Alan LUCKETT9
Eddie THOMPSON21 Dorothy GREENWOOD2
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 64
Points 2 Points 0