TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

Match Cards For Week of Wed 27th Jun

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

Previous Week
Next Week
 
Division 7 Tue 26th Jun
COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score STREETLY METHODIST B Score
Diane DAVIES13 Diane CROOK21
Dorothy GREENWOOD21 Ernie ADAMS9
Jane WEBBER21 Christine HARRIS19
Fred MILLS7 Alison BROWN21
Tim DAY18 Mike HARRIS21
Arthur WILES21 Val WILLIAMS18
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 109
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 26th Jun
STREETLY SPORTS C Score BROOKVALE Score
Sue NATION21 John BONSER7
Helen STENSON21 Maurice WILLETTS12
Ricky DHILLON21 Tony WILLIAMS7
Janice JONES12 Phillip COLLEDGE21
Roy CALLAGHAN21 Les THOMPSON19
Anne MACKELLER5 Michael LEACH21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 87
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 26th Jun
WATER ORTON D Score BRADFORD ARMS D Score
Colin NEWMAN3 Margaret HALL21
Leslie CRUMP19 Sid MORGAN21
Keith FORD21 Don OTIS17
Christine WINTON11 Roger GOULD21
Syd MANDERS21 Graham OSBORN16
Don SMITH21 Mike DAVIES8
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 104
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Tue 26th Jun
WYLDE GREEN D Score MERE GREEN B Score
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Elizabeth McGINON3
Gwen SWIFT12 Bob HATTERSLEY21
Alan MUNN21 WalkOver0
Glenda SANDFORD17 Jean SMITH21
Hilary LAMB16 Barry SYMES21
Lucille JOHNSON16 Elaine DENVER21
Aggregate 103 Aggregate 87
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 27th Jun
WALMLEY D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Linda LARSEN21 David GROVES17
Mike CHEADLE21 Lloyd McGUIRE14
Eric RICHARDS21 Brenda GROVES3
Sheila PITCHFORD21 Hilda PARKER3
Ken PITCHFORD21 Jo LATIMER7
Ray GILES20 Brenda DENMAN21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 65
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 27th Jun
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score RAVEN B Score
Viv BRANT18 John FOWLER21
Alan BRANT20 Ken JACKSON21
Joy ARCHER6 Iris GALLAGHER21
David MORRISON9 Maureen BOWLES21
Pat LISSEMORE21 Owen MULLEN13
Russell GREGORY18 Geoff CLARKE21
Aggregate 92 Aggregate 118
Points 0 Points 3