TOP
bowls logo
EAST BIRMINGHAM OVER-60's BOWLING ASSOCIATION
Established 1988
bowls logo
EAST BHAM OVER-60's B A

Match Cards For Week of Wed 19th Sep

(Click on a player name for individual league results.)

Previous Week
Next Week
 
Division 7 Tue 18th Sep
BRADFORD ARMS D Score STREETLY SPORTS C Score
Kevan HALL17 Robert CONDLEY21
Malcolm PERKINS21 Ricky DHILLON10
Mike DAVIES21 Dave HILL17
Margaret HALL21 Janice JONES11
Graham OSBORN11 Sue NATION21
Don OTIS21 Anne MACKELLER18
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 98
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 18th Sep
WATER ORTON D Score BOLDMERE ST MICHS C Score
Alan CLARK21 Mike HERRIDGE10
Don SMITH21 Jo LATIMER16
David WINTON14 Val HERRIDGE21
Leslie CRUMP21 John SMITH7
Christine WINTON21 Brenda DENMAN5
Keith FORD21 Lloyd McGUIRE5
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 64
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Tue 18th Sep
WYLDE GREEN D Score BROOKVALE Score
David CROSS21 Les THOMPSON15
Glenda SANDFORD21 Michael LEACH20
Eddie SLATTERY21 George PAYNE17
Mel WARD21 Ron DAVIS19
Tony BROWN21 Phillip COLLEDGE14
Geoff FERNEYHOUGH21 Barbara WALTERS8
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 93
Points 2 Points 0
 
 
Division 7 Wed 19th Sep
STREETLY METHODIST B Score WALMLEY D Score
Ernie ADAMS13 Sheila PITCHFORD21
Jane TRANTER21 Ray GILES16
Diane CROOK21 Tony HARRIS11
John TUNSTALL21 Mike CHEADLE10
Jean HAM15 Brian NASH21
David CUSHING5 Eric RICHARDS21
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 100
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 19th Sep
MERE GREEN B Score RAVEN B Score
Elizabeth McGINON8 Maureen BOWLES21
Terry HINTON15 John FOWLER21
Roger FURNELL21 Bill MARSHALL18
Jean SMITH8 Ken JACKSON21
Jenny SMITH17 Owen MULLEN21
Derek MARLOW15 Geoff CLARKE21
Aggregate 84 Aggregate 123
Points 0 Points 3
 
 
Division 7 Wed 19th Sep
ERDINGTON RICHMOND B Score COLESHILL SOCIAL C Score
George BURBIDGE4 Dorothy GREENWOOD21
Shirley GREGORY21 Alan LUCKETT17
Joy ARCHER21 Noel FENNELL17
Russell GREGORY21 Diane DAVIES11
Pat LISSEMORE21 Dennis WALKER10
Alan BRANT21 Arthur WILES14
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 90
Points 2 Points 0